BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Enro Rust | Dirkie Uys High | No | - | |
[2] | Melgard Keller | Stellenbosch High | No | - | |
[3] | Samuel De Wet | Vredendal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Kyle Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zach Swingburn | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dante Rix | ZA | Atlantic tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Matteo Tramontano | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Zain Van Staden | ZA | Stellenberg High | No | - |
- | Bjorn Louw | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Wian Van Zyl | Vredendal High | No | - | |
- | Liam Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A2 | MILN - Court 1 |
Wian Van Zyl
|
Dante Rix
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A4 | MILN - Court 2 |
Zain Van Staden
|
Bjorn Louw
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A7 | MILN - Court 3 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Liam Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | A9 | MILN - Court 1 |
Enro Rust [1]
|
Dante Rix
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | A10 | MILN - Court 2 |
Kyle Abercrombie [4]
|
Bjorn Louw
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A11 | MILN - Court 4 |
Zach Swingburn
|
Samuel De Wet [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | A12 | MILN - Court 3 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Melgard Keller [2]
|
6-4, 6-7(2), 2-6 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | A13 | WELG - Court 2 |
Dante Rix
|
Bjorn Louw
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | A14 | WELG - Court 3 |
Samuel De Wet [3]
|
Melgard Keller [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 12:45pm | A15 | PAR - Court 8 |
Dante Rix
|
Samuel De Wet [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-10-03 2:30pm | B1 | WELG - |
Bjorn Louw
|
Melgard Keller [2]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | C1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Enro Rust [1]
|
Kyle Abercrombie [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | C2 | WELG - Court 5 |
Zach Swingburn
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 |
2021-10-04 10:30am | C3 | WELG - Court 3 |
Kyle Abercrombie [4]
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-04 10:30am | D1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Enro Rust [1]
|
Zach Swingburn
|
3-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | E5 | WELG - Court 6 |
Wian Van Zyl
|
Zain Van Staden
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-04 10:30am | E7 | WELG - Court 5 |
Wian Van Zyl
|
Liam Coetzee
|
6-2, 7-5 |