GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Inge Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[4] | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[5] | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Jessica Kock | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
[8] | Lienca Ferreira | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Isabella Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Erin Walker | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Daniel Grethé du Plessis | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Zainub Khan | ZA | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zahra Khan | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Siphokazi Maphumulo | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tori Lyle | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Giuliana Coetzee | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Jessica Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Sibahle maphumulo | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Sanelisiwe Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | No | - |
- | Isabella Coetzee | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-07 9:15am | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Isabella Delplanque
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | WTS - Court 15 |
Giuliana Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Lienca Ferreira [8]
|
Walkover |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Tori Lyle
|
Lily Haley
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-7 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
Isabella Coetzee
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A8 | WTS - Court 20 |
Zahra Khan
|
Zara Fyvie [7]
|
1-6, 6-4, 6-1 |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 21 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Alexiah smith
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 22 |
Zainub Khan
|
Lea Dube
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-07 9:15am | A14 | WTS - Court 23 |
Erin Walker
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
2-6, 6-3, 1-6 |
N/A | A15 | WTS - Court 24 |
Sibahle maphumulo
(Did not play)
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
Walkover |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A17 | WTS - Court 4 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A18 | WTS - Court 5 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Lienca Ferreira [8]
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-6 |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 6 |
Anna Holmes [4]
|
Lily Haley
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A20 | WTS - Court 7 |
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
Zahra Khan
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A21 | WTS - Court 8 |
Jessica Kock [6]
|
Alexiah smith
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A22 | WTS - Court 9 |
Zainub Khan
|
Inge Ferreira [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A23 | WTS - Court 10 |
Layla Du Plessis [5]
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-10-07 1:00pm | A24 | WTS - Court 11 |
Jessica Wakefield
|
Jenna Theron [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 5 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 6 |
Anna Holmes [4]
|
Zahra Khan
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 7 |
Jessica Kock [6]
|
Zainub Khan
|
6-4, 4-6, 7-5 |
2021-10-08 8:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 8 |
Layla Du Plessis [5]
|
Jenna Theron [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | A29 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Anna Holmes [4]
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-1 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | A30 | WTS - Court 4 |
Jessica Kock [6]
|
Jenna Theron [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 3 |
Ava Cloete [1]
|
Jenna Theron [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-09 9:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Anna Holmes [4]
|
Jessica Kock [6]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | C1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Zahra Khan
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | C2 | WTS - Court 14 |
Zainub Khan
|
Layla Du Plessis [5]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-09 9:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 14 |
Zahra Khan
|
Layla Du Plessis [5]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Daniel Grethé du Plessis
|
Zainub Khan
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-08 9:20am | E1 | WTS - Court 11 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Lienca Ferreira [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 9:20am | E2 | WTS - Court 12 |
Lily Haley
|
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
7-6(7), 7-5 |
2021-10-08 9:20am | E3 | WTS - Court 13 |
Alexiah smith
|
Inge Ferreira [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-08 9:20am | E4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | E5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Lily Haley
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | E6 | WTS - Court 16 |
Inge Ferreira [3]
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 22 |
Lily Haley
|
Inge Ferreira [3]
|
7-5, 3-6, 7-10 |
2021-10-09 9:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | G1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Lienca Ferreira [8]
|
Siphokazi Maphumulo
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-10-08 11:20pm | G2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Alexiah smith
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-10-09 8:00am | G3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Lienca Ferreira [8]
|
Alexiah smith
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | H1 | WTS - Court 16 |
Siphokazi Maphumulo
(Did not play)
|
Jessica Wakefield
|
Walkover |
2021-10-08 9:20am | I9 | WTS - Court 15 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Isabella Delplanque
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-10-08 9:20am | I10 | WTS - Court 16 |
Tori Lyle
|
Zara Fyvie [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 9:20am | I11 | WTS - Court 19 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Lea Dube
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-08 11:20am | I13 | WTS - Court 10 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Tori Lyle
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | I14 | WTS - Court 2 |
Lea Dube
|
Erin Walker
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2021-10-09 9:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 19 |
Tori Lyle
|
Lea Dube
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-09 9:00am | J1 | WTS - Court 25 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Erin Walker
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-10-08 12:40pm | K1 | WTS - Court 3 |
Isabella Delplanque
|
Zara Fyvie [7]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-09 10:00am | K3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Zara Fyvie [7]
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-3, 6-3 |