MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thembo MAKHANYA | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[4] | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2 | Graeme College And Primary | Yes | HAYDEN KESARIS | |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gregory Cobbledick | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
- | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zakhe Shange | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | No | - | |
- | Ryan VAN DER MERWE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jack COETZER | No | - | ||
- | HAYDEN KESARIS | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | WTS - Court 2 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
Walkover |
2018-02-09 3:45pm | A3 | WTS - Court 3 |
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
Chad STREAK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-02-09 2:30pm | A4 | WTS - Court 4 |
Gregory Cobbledick
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-09 2:30pm | A5 | WTS - Court 5 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A6 | WTS - Court 6 |
Alternate 2 ALTERNATE 2
(Did not play)
|
Richard Hartmann [3]
|
Walkover |
2018-02-09 2:30pm | A7 | WTS - Court 7 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 15 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [1]
|
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 16 |
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 19 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Richard Hartmann [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 8-10 |
2018-02-10 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 20 |
Mathew Shaw
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-10 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 24 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [1]
|
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-02-10 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 25 |
Richard Hartmann [3]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
6-7, 6-4, 10-8 |
2018-02-11 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Thembo MAKHANYA [1]
|
Richard Hartmann [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 7-10 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 4 |
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 5 |
Quintin BERGOVER
|
Mathew Shaw
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 11 |
John BURCHMORE [4]
|
Quintin BERGOVER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | D1 | WTS - Court 12 |
Ryan VAN DER MERWE
|
Mathew Shaw
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-02-10 9:30am | E2 | WTS - Court 21 |
Chad STREAK
|
Gregory Cobbledick
|
6-4, 0-6, 7-10 |
2018-02-10 1:15pm | E6 | WTS - Court 7 |
Zakhe Shange
|
Craig SIMES
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-11 10:30am | E7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Gregory Cobbledick
|
Zakhe Shange
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |