WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wilmien VOS | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Sian KRUGER | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Tessa Heine | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin Hack | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | tristan liebenberg | Rustenburg | No | - | |
- | JEANLE WIPPLINGER | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
[3] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Charne Mulder | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - | |
- | Khethelo Ngcobo | St. Mary's Kloof High | Yes | Alternate Alternate | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | OWETHU MAKHANYA | |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-07-01 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 24 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Tessa Heine
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A3 | WTS - Court 23 |
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 22 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Erin Hack
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 21 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
tristan liebenberg
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A6 | WTS - Court 20 |
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 19 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
kc liebenberg
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2022-07-01 8:00am | A8 | WTS - Court 16 |
Charne Mulder
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 24 |
Wilmien VOS [1]
|
Sian KRUGER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A10 | WTS - Court 23 |
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A11 | WTS - Court 22 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | A12 | WTS - Court 21 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-03 9:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 4 |
Wilmien VOS [1]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-07-03 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 3 |
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-07-04 11:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 13 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-04 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Wilmien VOS [1]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [3]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-07-02 10:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 24 |
Sian KRUGER
|
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 10:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 23 |
tristan liebenberg
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 24 |
Ashtyn CASON [4]
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 23 |
Sian KRUGER
|
tristan liebenberg
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | E3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-07-01 12:30pm | E4 | WTS - Court 11 |
kc liebenberg
|
Charne Mulder
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 6 |
Tessa Heine
|
Erin Hack
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 5 |
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
Charne Mulder
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 21 |
Erin Hack
|
Charne Mulder
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-03 8:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 20 |
Tessa Heine
|
Khethelo Ngcobo
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-07-02 8:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 4 |
JEANLE WIPPLINGER
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-4, 0-6, 9-11 |