BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Darren Philipps | ZA | Bishops Diocesan College | No | - |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[4] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Endinako Funani | ZA | Western Cape | Yes | Siyanda Mbhele |
- | Sibusiso Dubase | ZA | Yes | Marcel Joubert | |
- | Divan Myburgh | ZA | Laerskool Gereke | No | - |
- | Indiphile Dubase | ZA | Western Cape | No | - |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[3] | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Van Helsdingen | ZA | Laerskool Calvania | No | - |
- | Luca Braun | Notwane | No | - | |
[2] | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Darren Philipps
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-21 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
Endinako Funani
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-05-21 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Sibusiso Dubase
|
Divan Myburgh
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-05-21 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Indiphile Dubase
|
Oluhle Senti
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-21 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Luke Verwey
|
Tshepang Maisela [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2022-05-21 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Sebastian Van Helsdingen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-05-21 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Luca Braun
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-05-21 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 03 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Dehan van Deventer
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-05-21 1:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 04 |
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
Sibusiso Dubase
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-05-21 1:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 05 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Tshepang Maisela [3]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2022-05-21 1:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 06 |
Nicolas Lourens
|
Luca Braun
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Tshepang Maisela [3]
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2022-05-22 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Devilliers Lamprecht [1]
|
Tshepang Maisela [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-05-22 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Hanno Bouwer [4]
|
Nicolas Lourens
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Sibusiso Dubase
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Luca Braun
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-05-22 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Dehan van Deventer
|
Oluhle Senti
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Sibusiso Dubase
|
Luca Braun
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-21 1:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 08 |
Endinako Funani
|
Divan Myburgh
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-05-21 2:30pm | E3 | STK - Court 01 |
Indiphile Dubase
|
Luke Verwey
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-21 2:30pm | E4 | STK - Court 02 |
Sebastian Van Helsdingen
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 09 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Divan Myburgh
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 10 |
Luke Verwey
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-05-22 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Giacomo Coppini
|
Luke Verwey
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-05-22 12:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
Divan Myburgh
|
Ronan Gorton [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-22 9:15am | G2 | STK - Court 11 |
Indiphile Dubase
|
Sebastian Van Helsdingen
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-05-22 12:00pm | G3 | STK - Court 07 |
Endinako Funani
|
Sebastian Van Helsdingen
|
1-6, 1-6 |