MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | Jason HARRIS | No | - |
[1] | Jason HARRIS | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Lwazi NGWENYA | No | - |
[2] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - |
[2] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Oliver NAUDE | No | - |
[3] | Matthew HARRIS | Rivonia Recreation Club | Luke CLIFTON | No | - | |
[3] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Matthew HARRIS | No | - |
[4] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | Rechardt Von Wielligh | No | - | |
[4] | Rechardt Von Wielligh | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Jean Badenhorst | No | - | |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | JC Lubbe | No | - |
- | JC Lubbe | Lapesa Tennis Club | VIC ATAM | No | - | |
- | Pierre LE GRANGE | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Marko CAMPHER | No | - |
- | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Waldo MOOLMAN | No | - | |
- | charl van heerden | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - | ||
- | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Charl VAN HEERDEN | No | - |
- | Josh le Roux | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | Dian Naude | No | - |
- | Dian Naude | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | Josh le Roux | No | - |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Deon Kearns | No | - |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | Edward Strydom | No | - | |
- | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | De Villiers KROON | No | - |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | Kyle Nel | No | - | |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | Steyn DIPPENAAR | No | - |
- | Lev Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Dale Pillay | No | - |
- | Antony BRADY | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Alec Galanakis | No | - |
- | Marko CAMPHER | Marks Park Sports Club | Pierre LE GRANGE | No | - | |
- | Alec Galanakis | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | Antony BRADY | No | - |
- | Chris SOCHANSKI | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Bruce TYSON | No | - |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | MARK AGGENBACH | No | - |
- | Bruce TYSON | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | Chris SOCHANSKI | No | - |
- | Dale Pillay | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Lev Pillay | No | - |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Josh CRONJE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-15 3:30pm | A1 | Marks - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Lwazi NGWENYA [1]
|
Alec Galanakis
Antony BRADY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A2 | Marks - Court 2 |
charl van heerden
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
Lev Pillay
Dale Pillay
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A3 | Marks - Court 4 |
Luke CLIFTON [3]
Matthew HARRIS [3]
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
Edward Strydom
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-04-15 3:30pm | A4 | Marks - Court 2 |
Chris SOCHANSKI
Bruce TYSON
|
JC Lubbe
VIC ATAM
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A5 | Marks - Court 5 |
Josh le Roux
Dian Naude
|
De Villiers KROON
Deon Kearns
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | A6 | Marks - Court 3 |
Steyn DIPPENAAR
Charl VAN HEERDEN
(Did not play)
|
Jean Badenhorst [4]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [4]
|
Walkover |
2022-04-15 3:30pm | A7 | Marks - Court 4 |
Pierre LE GRANGE
Marko CAMPHER
|
MARK AGGENBACH
Kyle Nel
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-04-15 2:15pm | A8 | Marks - Court 6 |
Josh CRONJE
Ethan TERBLANCHE
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-04-18 2:30pm | A9 | Marks - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Lwazi NGWENYA [1]
|
charl van heerden
Steyn DIPPENAAR
|
7-6(4), 6-7(5), 10-6 |
2022-04-18 2:30pm | A10 | Marks - Court 2 |
Luke CLIFTON [3]
Matthew HARRIS [3]
|
Chris SOCHANSKI
Bruce TYSON
|
4-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A11 | Marks - Court 3 |
De Villiers KROON
Deon Kearns
|
Jean Badenhorst [4]
Rechardt Von Wielligh [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A12 | Marks - Court 4 |
Pierre LE GRANGE
Marko CAMPHER
(Did not play)
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
Walkover |
2022-04-18 3:00pm | A13 | Marks - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Lwazi NGWENYA [1]
|
Chris SOCHANSKI
Bruce TYSON
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-04-18 1:00pm | A14 | Marks - Court 2 |
De Villiers KROON
Deon Kearns
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-04-18 6:15pm | A15 | Marks - Court 1 |
Jason HARRIS [1]
Lwazi NGWENYA [1]
|
Oliver NAUDE [2]
Munashe TEBURU [2]
|
6-4, 6-3 |