Ladies Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jennifer Preece | ZA | University of Johannesburg | Cheyna Wood | No | - |
[1] | Cheyna Wood | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Jennifer Preece | No | - |
[2] | Cara Fourie | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Alexa Pienaar | No | - |
[2] | Alexa Pienaar | ZA | Polokwane Squash Club | Cara Fourie | No | - |
[3] | Jacqui Ryder | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Janet Byrnes | No | - |
[3] | Janet Byrnes | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Jacqui Ryder | No | - |
[4] | Teagan Russell | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Helena Hudson | No | - |
[4] | Helena Hudson | ZA | University of Pretoria | Teagan Russell | No | - |
[5] | Mariska Wiese | ZA | Pretoria Country Club | Menanto Malan | No | - |
[5] | Menanto Malan | Pretoria Country Club | Mariska Wiese | No | - | |
[6] | Kimberley McDonald | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Jessica McDonald | No | - |
[6] | Jessica McDonald | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Kimberley McDonald | No | - |
[7] | Kate Rowe | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Barbara Vintcent | No | - |
[7] | Barbara Vintcent | Camps Bay Squash Club | Kate Rowe | No | - | |
[8] | Keschia Caitlin Scorgie | ZA | Welkom Squash Club | Shelomi Truter | No | - |
[8] | Shelomi Truter | ZA | North-West University | Keschia Caitlin Scorgie | No | - |
[9] | Noel Lee | No | - | |||
[9] | Noel Lee | ZA | Epworth High School | No | - | |
[10] | Kiara Poole | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Kelsey Cousins | No | - |
[10] | Kelsey Cousins | ZA | Kiara Poole | No | - | |
[11] | Joanne Malan | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Janine Rudman | No | - | |
[11] | Janine Rudman | ZA | Jeppe Quondam Squash Club | Joanne Malan | No | - |
[12] | Corinne Budler | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | Carin Fouche | No | - |
[12] | Carin Fouche | GB | Hermanus Squash Club | Corinne Budler | No | - |
[13] | Chanté Leppan | ZA | Zwartkop Hoërskool | Elzandri Janse van Rensburg | No | - |
[13] | Elzandri Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Uitsig Squash Club | Chanté Leppan | No | - |
[14] | Sonja Nel | ZA | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | Tanya Nieman | No | - |
[14] | Tanya Nieman | Pierre van Ryneveld Squash Club | Sonja Nel | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-19 6:30pm | A3 | PCC - Court 5 |
Jacqui Ryder [3]
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
Tanya Nieman [14]
Sonja Nel [14]
|
11-3, 11-3 |
2021-11-19 6:30pm | A4 | PCC - Court 6 |
Teagan Russell [4]
Helena Hudson [4]
|
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg [13]
Chanté Leppan [13]
|
11-3, 11-4 |
2021-11-19 5:00pm | A5 | PCC - Court 2 |
Menanto Malan [5]
Mariska Wiese [5]
|
Corinne Budler [12]
Carin Fouche [12]
|
14-12, 11-7 Normal |
2021-11-19 8:10pm | A6 | PCC - Court 4 |
Jessica McDonald [6]
Kimberley McDonald [6]
|
Joanne Malan [11]
Janine Rudman [11]
|
11-4, 11-7 Normal |
2021-11-19 7:20pm | A7 | PCC - Court 3 |
Kate Rowe [7]
Barbara Vintcent [7]
|
Kelsey Cousins [10]
Kiara Poole [10]
|
11-4, 11-9 |
2021-11-19 5:00pm | A8 | PCC - Court 6 |
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [8]
Shelomi Truter [8]
|
[9]
Noel Lee [9]
|
12-10, 11-8 Normal |
2021-11-20 10:15am | A9 | PCC - Court 6 |
Jennifer Preece [1]
Cheyna Wood [1]
|
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [8]
Shelomi Truter [8]
|
11-7, 13-11 |
2021-11-20 11:45am | A10 | PCC - Court 3 |
Alexa Pienaar [2]
Cara Fourie [2]
|
Kate Rowe [7]
Barbara Vintcent [7]
|
11-7, 11-8 |
2021-11-20 11:00am | A11 | PCC - Court 2 |
Jacqui Ryder [3]
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
Jessica McDonald [6]
Kimberley McDonald [6]
|
11-4, 8-11, 4-11 Normal |
2021-11-20 11:00am | A12 | PCC - Court 3 |
Teagan Russell [4]
Helena Hudson [4]
|
Menanto Malan [5]
Mariska Wiese [5]
|
11-8, 11-7 |
2021-11-20 11:00am | A15 | PCC - Court 4 |
Joanne Malan [11]
Janine Rudman [11]
|
Tanya Nieman [14]
Sonja Nel [14]
|
11-9, 11-8 |
2021-11-20 11:00am | A16 | PCC - Court 5 |
Corinne Budler [12]
Carin Fouche [12]
|
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg [13]
Chanté Leppan [13]
|
7-11, 9-11 |
2021-11-20 3:30pm | A17 | PCC - Court 1 |
Jennifer Preece [1]
Cheyna Wood [1]
|
Teagan Russell [4]
Helena Hudson [4]
|
11-8, 11-7 |
2021-11-20 3:30pm | A18 | PCC - Court 2 |
Alexa Pienaar [2]
Cara Fourie [2]
|
Jessica McDonald [6]
Kimberley McDonald [6]
|
11-3, 11-4 |
2021-11-20 3:30pm | A19 | PCC - Court 3 |
Menanto Malan [5]
Mariska Wiese [5]
|
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [8]
Shelomi Truter [8]
|
11-9, 12-14, 12-14 |
2021-11-20 3:30pm | A20 | PCC - Court 4 |
Jacqui Ryder [3]
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
Kate Rowe [7]
Barbara Vintcent [7]
|
11-1, 11-8 |
2021-11-20 3:30pm | A21 | PCC - Court 5 |
[9]
Noel Lee [9]
|
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg [13]
Chanté Leppan [13]
|
11-9, 11-7 |
2021-11-20 3:30pm | A22 | PCC - Court 6 |
Kelsey Cousins [10]
Kiara Poole [10]
|
Joanne Malan [11]
Janine Rudman [11]
|
11-7, 6-11, 11-9 |
TBD | A25 | PCC - Court 1 |
Jennifer Preece [1]
Cheyna Wood [1]
|
Alexa Pienaar [2]
Cara Fourie [2]
|
10-12, 4-11 |
TBD | A26 | PCC - Court 2 |
Jessica McDonald [6]
Kimberley McDonald [6]
|
Teagan Russell [4]
Helena Hudson [4]
|
13-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
TBD | A27 | PCC - Court 6 |
Keschia Caitlin Scorgie [8]
Shelomi Truter [8]
|
Jacqui Ryder [3]
Janet Byrnes [3]
|
6-11, 10-12 |
TBD | A28 | PCC - Court 5 |
Kate Rowe [7]
Barbara Vintcent [7]
|
Menanto Malan [5]
Mariska Wiese [5]
|
11-13, 11-8, 11-6 |
TBD | A29 | PCC - Court 6 |
[9]
Noel Lee [9]
|
Kelsey Cousins [10]
Kiara Poole [10]
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-8 |
TBD | A30 | PCC - Court 4 |
Joanne Malan [11]
Janine Rudman [11]
|
Elzandri Janse van Rensburg [13]
Chanté Leppan [13]
|
11-9, 9-11, 11-8 |
TBD | A31 | PCC - Court 4 |
Corinne Budler [12]
Carin Fouche [12]
|
Tanya Nieman [14]
Sonja Nel [14]
|
11-4, 11-6 |