GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[3] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - | |
[5] | Hailey TROUP | Rhenish High | No | - | |
[7] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | No | - |
[2] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | Yes | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | |
[6] | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[8] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 1: X1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 1: X2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
Hailey TROUP [5]
|
6-2, 6-7(5), 6-0 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 1: X3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 1: X4 | Tuks - Court 8 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
Hailey TROUP [5]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 1: X5 | Tuks - Court 8 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-11-06 1:00pm | Box 1: X6 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Hailey TROUP [5]
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-11-06 2:15pm | Box 2: X7 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
Annie van Schalkwyk [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 2: X8 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
Celina Joseph [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 2: X9 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-11-05 1:15pm | Box 2: X10 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
Celina Joseph [6]
|
6-2, 3-6, 1-6 |
2021-11-06 9:15am | Box 2: X11 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-11-07 7:30am | Box 2: X12 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Celina Joseph [6]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [8]
|
7-5, 5-7, 1-6 |
2021-11-07 8:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [8]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-11-07 8:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
6-1, 6-7(4), 2-6 |
2021-11-07 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [1]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-11-07 11:45am | B1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin [8]
|
Tayla WILMOT [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Celina Joseph [6]
|
Hailey TROUP [5]
|
6-3, 0-6, 6-10 |
2021-11-07 11:45am | C3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Luise Janse van Rensburg [7]
|
Hailey TROUP [5]
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2021-11-07 1:00pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
|
Celina Joseph [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |