BS 14 Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Aeron Edwards | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Rikus Cilliers | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[3] | Eduan Rademan | ZA | SASOLBURG TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
[4] | ADAM BRICKMAN | ZA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Flader | Curro High | No | - | |
- | Coenraad Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dalain Crous | Valhalla | No | - | |
- | Ruann Fourie | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Liam Cronje | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - | |
- | Matthew Nel | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Tiisetso Mekwa | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Myburgh Hennig | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tshepiso Mooka | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Kruger | ZA | No | - | |
- | Albert Teichler | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Hamzah Vally | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A1 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Aeron Edwards [1]
|
Luca Flader
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Ruann Fourie
|
Matthew Nel
|
6-0, 3-6, 12-14 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
ADAM BRICKMAN [4]
|
Albert Teichler
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Hamzah Vally
|
Myburgh Hennig
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Liam Cronje
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Eduan Rademan [3]
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Dalain Crous
|
Tshepiso Mooka
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Luca Kruger
|
Rikus Cilliers [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Luca Flader
|
Matthew Nel
|
7-5, 3-6, 4-10 |
2021-02-27 3:00pm | A10 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
ADAM BRICKMAN [4]
|
Hamzah Vally
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A11 | Riet - Court 2 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Eduan Rademan [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A12 | Riet - Court 3 |
Tshepiso Mooka
|
Rikus Cilliers [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 2 |
Matthew Nel
|
ADAM BRICKMAN [4]
(Def.)
|
|
2021-02-28 9:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 3 |
Coenraad Roux
|
Rikus Cilliers [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | A15 | Riet - Court 1 |
Matthew Nel
|
Rikus Cilliers [2]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Luca Flader
|
Hamzah Vally
|
7-6(7), 6-3 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C2 | Riet - Court 5 |
Eduan Rademan [3]
|
Tshepiso Mooka
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | C3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Luca Flader
|
Eduan Rademan [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | D1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Hamzah Vally
|
Tshepiso Mooka
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Aeron Edwards [1]
|
Ruann Fourie
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E2 | Riet - Court 5 |
Albert Teichler
|
Myburgh Hennig
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E3 | Riet - Court 6 |
Liam Cronje
(Did not play)
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E4 | Riet - Court 7 |
Dalain Crous
|
Luca Kruger
|
6-7, 7-6, 3-10 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E5 | Riet - Court 6 |
Ruann Fourie
|
Myburgh Hennig
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E6 | Riet - Court 7 |
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
Luca Kruger
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | E7 | Riet - Court 5 |
Ruann Fourie
|
Tiisetso Mekwa
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | F1 | Riet - Court 6 |
Myburgh Hennig
|
Luca Kruger
|
3-6, 4-6 |
N/A | G1 | Riet - Court 8 |
Aeron Edwards [1]
(Did not play)
|
Albert Teichler
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | G3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Albert Teichler
|
Dalain Crous
|
4-6, 6-4, 5-10 |