BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Declan Halsey | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - | |
[2] | Mohau Mvila | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | CF Mc Crate | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Cameron Corbett | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ofentse Mafojane | ZA | No | - | |
- | Oratile Ngobeni | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karabo Madute | No | - | ||
- | Zane de Wit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tshireletso Mohlala | ZA | Soshanguve Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kian Beeslaar | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Tristan van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Lucas Chauke | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | James Handley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Len Muller | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Declan Halsey [1]
|
Lucas Chauke
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ofentse Mafojane
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
CF Mc Crate [3]
|
Len Muller
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Karabo Madute
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Tristan van der Linde
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jayden Myers
|
Cameron Corbett [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
James Handley
|
Zane de Wit
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 12:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A9 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Declan Halsey [1]
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Len Muller
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Cameron Corbett [4]
|
6-7(10), 6-3, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | A12 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Zane de Wit
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A13 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Declan Halsey [1]
|
Len Muller
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A14 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | A15 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Declan Halsey [1]
|
Mohau Mvila [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | B1 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Len Muller
|
Oratile Ngobeni
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C1 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C2 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Cameron Corbett [4]
|
Zane de Wit
|
6-7(7), 5-7 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | C3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Zane de Wit
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 5-10 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | D1 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Cameron Corbett [4]
|
7-6(4), 6-3 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E1 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Lucas Chauke
|
Ofentse Mafojane
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E2 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
CF Mc Crate [3]
|
Karabo Madute
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Tristan van der Linde
|
Jayden Myers
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E4 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
James Handley
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E5 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Lucas Chauke
|
CF Mc Crate [3]
|
2-6, 6-7(6) |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E6 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Tristan van der Linde
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | E7 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
CF Mc Crate [3]
|
Tristan van der Linde
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-4 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | F1 | Lynnw - Court 6 |
Lucas Chauke
|
Tshireletso Mohlala
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | G1 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Ofentse Mafojane
|
Karabo Madute
|
6-7(3), 4-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | G2 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Jayden Myers
|
James Handley
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | G3 | Lynnw - Court 7 |
Karabo Madute
|
James Handley
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 11:30am | H1 | Lynnw - Court 8 |
Ofentse Mafojane
|
Jayden Myers
|
6-4, 6-2 |