MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Oliver NAUDE | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Damian MULLER | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
[4] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | LJ FICK | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | De Villiers KROON | ZA | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
[3] | Francois VAN WYK | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jordan GEORGIEV | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-02-27 8:45am | A1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Oliver NAUDE [1]
|
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 8:45am | A2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Marshall HULETT
|
Damian MULLER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-02-27 8:45am | A3 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
LJ FICK
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 8:45am | A4 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
De Villiers KROON
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-27 8:45am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Hayden CIGLER
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 8:45am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-27 8:45am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 10:00am | A8 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Luke CLIFTON
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A9 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Oliver NAUDE [1]
|
Marshall HULETT
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
De Villiers KROON
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-27 1:45pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Jovan LUBBE
(Ret.)
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
1-5 Retired |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Marshall HULETT
|
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-02-28 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 7-10 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
Jordan GEORGIEV [2]
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-2 |
N/A | B1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Marshall HULETT
|
Hayden CIGLER
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 9:30am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Oliver NAUDE [1]
|
De Villiers KROON
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Oliver NAUDE [1]
|
Francois VAN WYK [3]
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Damian MULLER
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 3-2 Retired |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
LJ FICK
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E3 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Conrad Beneke
(Ret.)
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
3-6, 3-3 Retired |
2021-02-28 7:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
6-7, 6-7 |
N/A | E5 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Logan Gavin Engela
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-28 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
3-6, 6-3, 5-10 |
2021-02-28 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Joshua Brooksbank-Bentel
|
Luke CLIFTON
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
N/A | G3 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
LJ FICK
|
Jean Badenhorst
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |