GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Ile LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[4] | Juliette Carstens | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Likhona Njokweni | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mary-Janne SMITH | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leane Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | No | - |
- | Erin Batting | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tara Ferreira | ZA | Graaff-Rienet | No | - |
- | Sunel Fourie | ZA | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - |
- | ilne prinsloo | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - | |
- | Kara Batting | Hudson Park Primary School | No | - | |
- | Zikhona Xate | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Imange Mayekiso | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
- | Sunica Labuscagnie | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-30 11:00am | A1 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Tara Ferreira
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-01-30 11:00am | A2 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
ilne prinsloo
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-30 11:00am | A3 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Kara Batting
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-30 12:30pm | A4 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Leane Janse van Rensburg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-30 12:30pm | A5 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Sunel Fourie
|
Imange Mayekiso
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-30 12:30pm | A6 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Mary-Janne SMITH
|
Juliette Carstens [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-30 12:30pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Erin Batting
|
Zikhona Xate
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-30 12:30pm | A8 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Likhona Njokweni
|
Ile LATEGAN [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | A9 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
ilne prinsloo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | A10 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | A11 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Imange Mayekiso
|
Juliette Carstens [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | A12 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Zikhona Xate
|
Ile LATEGAN [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-02-01 9:30am | A13 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2021-02-01 9:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Juliette Carstens [4]
|
Ile LATEGAN [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-02 9:00am | A15 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
|
Ile LATEGAN [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-02-02 9:00am | B1 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Nina van Eeden [3]
|
Juliette Carstens [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-02-01 9:30am | C1 | SPTC - Court 16 |
ilne prinsloo
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Imange Mayekiso
|
Zikhona Xate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-02 10:30am | C3 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Imange Mayekiso
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | E1 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Tara Ferreira
|
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | E2 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Kara Batting
|
Leane Janse van Rensburg
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | E3 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Sunel Fourie
|
Mary-Janne SMITH
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-31 11:00am | E4 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Erin Batting
|
Likhona Njokweni
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-02-02 10:30am | E5 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Tara Ferreira
|
Kara Batting
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-02 10:30am | E6 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Mary-Janne SMITH
|
Erin Batting
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-02-02 2:00pm | E7 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Tara Ferreira
|
Erin Batting
|
No Result |
2021-02-02 2:00pm | F1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Kara Batting
|
Mary-Janne SMITH
|
No Result |
2021-02-02 10:30am | G1 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
Leane Janse van Rensburg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-02-02 10:30am | G2 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Sunel Fourie
|
Likhona Njokweni
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | G3 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Sunica Labuscagnie
|
Sunel Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-02-02 2:00pm | H1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Leane Janse van Rensburg
|
Likhona Njokweni
|
6-0, 6-0 |