GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Botshelo Diseko | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carmen Delport | Dalview Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kamano Motswenyane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[14] | Jessica Stäubli | CH | Uplands College | No | - |
[9] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Emmly George | ZW | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cameron Watts | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
[5] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
[4] | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Sistine van Pletzen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Mackenzie Bone | No | - | ||
- | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Yes | Layla Coetzee |
[11] | Jade Vanbreda | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Priyanka Kanjee | ZA | Parkview Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leago Marokane | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Coetzee | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
[7] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Ava Contomathios | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
- | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kuzivaishe Chapepa | ZW | No | - | |
[12] | Jessica Kock | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
[15] | Cara Fine | ZA | King David Linksfield | No | - |
- | Jeanri Van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amolé viljoen | ZA | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - |
- | Tanaka Mhlanga | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - | |
[3] | Lonwabo Majeke | ZA | Clarendon Primary School | No | - |
[8] | Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Tatum MAC NAUGHTON | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rene Truter | ZA | Hartbeespoort Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
[13] | Nicola Kruger | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
[16] | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aashritha Reddy Edunuri | ZA | Beaulieu Prep | No | - |
- | Tshepiso Molokwane | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - | |
- | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
[2] | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[10] | Layla Coetzee | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-12-13 8:00am | A2 | ATL - Court 1 |
Carmen Delport
|
Noemi Valdes
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-13 9:00am | A6 | ATL - Court 6 |
Emmly George
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A15 | ATL - Court 3 |
Leago Marokane
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A19 | ATL - Court 4 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-13 8:00am | A23 | ATL - Court 5 |
Amolé viljoen
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A26 | ATL - Court 5 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Rene Truter
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A31 | ATL - Court 6 |
Tshepiso Molokwane
(Did not play)
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
Walkover |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A33 | ATL - Court 1 |
Botshelo Diseko [1]
|
Noemi Valdes
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A34 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kamano Motswenyane
|
Jessica Stäubli [14]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 1:00pm | A35 | ATL - Court 6 |
Jesse de Villiers [9]
|
Emmly George
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A36 | ATL - Court 3 |
Cameron Watts
|
Jordan edwards [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A37 | ATL - Court 2 |
Daniella Loubser [4]
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A38 | ATL - Court 4 |
Mackenzie Bone
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A39 | ATL - Court 5 |
Jade Vanbreda [11]
|
Priyanka Kanjee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A40 | ATL - Court 3 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Kayleigh Stayt [7]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2020-12-13 9:30am | A41 | ATL - Court 6 |
Ava Contomathios [6]
|
Gabriella Steytler
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A42 | ATL - Court 4 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Jessica Kock [12]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 11:00am | A43 | ATL - Court 5 |
Cara Fine [15]
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-12-13 11:30am | A44 | ATL - Court 6 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Lonwabo Majeke [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-12-13 12:30pm | A45 | ATL - Court 5 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [8]
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-13 1:00pm | A46 | ATL - Court 1 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Nicola Kruger [13]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-13 1:00pm | A47 | ATL - Court 2 |
Diana Hendrik [16]
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-12-13 1:00pm | A48 | ATL - Court 3 |
Janique Beeslaar
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A49 | ATL - Court 1 |
Botshelo Diseko [1]
|
Jessica Stäubli [14]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A50 | ATL - Court 2 |
Jesse de Villiers [9]
|
Jordan edwards [5]
|
6-7(8), 7-5, 1-6 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A51 | ATL - Court 3 |
Daniella Loubser [4]
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A52 | ATL - Court 4 |
Jade Vanbreda [11]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [7]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A53 | ATL - Court 5 |
Ava Contomathios [6]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
6-7(3), 5-7 |
2020-12-14 8:00am | A54 | ATL - Court 6 |
Cara Fine [15]
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | A55 | ATL - Court 1 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Nicola Kruger [13]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | A56 | ATL - Court 2 |
Diana Hendrik [16]
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A57 | ATL - Court 5 |
Botshelo Diseko [1]
|
Jordan edwards [5]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | A58 | ATL - Court 6 |
Daniella Loubser [4]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | A59 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Cara Fine [15]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | A60 | ATL - Court 2 |
Nicola Kruger [13]
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | A61 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Botshelo Diseko [1]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [7]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | A62 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
Nicola Kruger [13]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-17 8:00am | A63 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Botshelo Diseko [1]
|
Nicola Kruger [13]
|
6-2, 3-6, 5-7 |
2020-12-17 8:00am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Kayleigh Stayt [7]
|
Kuzivaishe Chapepa
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jordan edwards [5]
|
Daniella Loubser [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | C2 | ATL - Court 2 |
Cara Fine [15]
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 11:00am | C3 | ATL - Court 2 |
Jordan edwards [5]
|
Joma Viljoen [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 11:00am | D1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Daniella Loubser [4]
|
Cara Fine [15]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | E1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Jessica Stäubli [14]
|
Jesse de Villiers [9]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | E2 | ATL - Court 4 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Jade Vanbreda [11]
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | E3 | ATL - Court 5 |
Ava Contomathios [6]
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-15 9:30am | E4 | ATL - Court 6 |
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
Diana Hendrik [16]
|
6-7(4), 2-6 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | E5 | ATL - Court 3 |
Jesse de Villiers [9]
|
Jade Vanbreda [11]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | E6 | ATL - Court 4 |
Ava Contomathios [6]
|
Diana Hendrik [16]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 11:00am | E7 | ATL - Court 4 |
Jesse de Villiers [9]
|
Ava Contomathios [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | F1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Jade Vanbreda [11]
(Did not play)
|
Diana Hendrik [16]
|
Walkover |
2020-12-16 8:00am | G1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Jessica Stäubli [14]
|
Isabelle Van wyk
|
7-5, 1-6, 10-4 |
2020-12-16 8:00am | G2 | ATL - Court 6 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | G3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Jessica Stäubli [14]
|
Tatum MAC NAUGHTON
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | H1 | ATL - Court 2 |
Isabelle Van wyk
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
6-1, 1-6, 3-10 |
N/A | I1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Noemi Valdes
|
Kamano Motswenyane
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-14 9:30am | I2 | ATL - Court 4 |
Emmly George
|
Cameron Watts
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | I3 | ATL - Court 5 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Mackenzie Bone
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-14 9:30am | I4 | ATL - Court 6 |
Priyanka Kanjee
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-14 11:00am | I5 | ATL - Court 1 |
Gabriella Steytler
|
Jessica Kock [12]
|
2-6, 6-7(9) |
2020-12-14 11:00am | I6 | ATL - Court 2 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Lonwabo Majeke [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | I7 | ATL - Court 1 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [8]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2020-12-14 11:00am | I8 | ATL - Court 4 |
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 11:00am | I9 | ATL - Court 1 |
Noemi Valdes
|
Emmly George
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2020-12-15 11:00am | I10 | ATL - Court 2 |
Mackenzie Bone
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-15 11:00am | I11 | ATL - Court 3 |
Jessica Kock [12]
|
Lonwabo Majeke [3]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2020-12-15 11:00am | I12 | ATL - Court 4 |
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
6-2, 7-6(9) |
2020-12-16 9:30am | I13 | ATL - Court 1 |
Noemi Valdes
|
Gabriella Coetzee
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | I14 | ATL - Court 2 |
Jessica Kock [12]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-4, 6-7, 6-10 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | I15 | ATL - Court 3 |
Gabriella Coetzee
|
Nikilitha Ndungane
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | J1 | ATL - Court 4 |
Noemi Valdes
|
Jessica Kock [12]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | K1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Emmly George
|
Mackenzie Bone
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | K2 | ATL - Court 4 |
Lonwabo Majeke [3]
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 12:30pm | K3 | ATL - Court 5 |
Emmly George
|
Lonwabo Majeke [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | L1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Mackenzie Bone
|
Aashritha Reddy Edunuri
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 11:00am | M1 | ATL - Court 5 |
Kamano Motswenyane
|
Cameron Watts
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 11:00am | M2 | ATL - Court 6 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Priyanka Kanjee
|
7-6, 6-0 |
N/A | M3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Gabriella Steytler
(Did not play)
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Walkover |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | M4 | ATL - Court 2 |
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [8]
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | M5 | ATL - Court 5 |
Cameron Watts
|
Sistine van Pletzen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 9:30am | M6 | ATL - Court 6 |
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [8]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | M7 | ATL - Court 2 |
Cameron Watts
|
Jeanri Van Schalkwyk
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | N1 | ATL - Court 3 |
Sistine van Pletzen
|
Angel Sinethemba Makhubedu [8]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-12-16 11:00am | O1 | ATL - Court 1 |
Kamano Motswenyane
|
Priyanka Kanjee
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | O3 | ATL - Court 4 |
Priyanka Kanjee
|
Janique Beeslaar
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | Q25 | ATL - Court 2 |
Carmen Delport
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | Q27 | ATL - Court 3 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Amolé viljoen
|
0-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2020-12-15 8:00am | Q28 | ATL - Court 4 |
Rene Truter
|
Tshepiso Molokwane
|
2-6, 6-3, 11-9 |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | Q29 | ATL - Court 3 |
Carmen Delport
|
Leago Marokane
(Ret.)
|
4-6, 3-0 Retired |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | Q30 | ATL - Court 4 |
Amolé viljoen
|
Rene Truter
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-5 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | Q31 | ATL - Court 5 |
Carmen Delport
|
Amolé viljoen
|
6-2, 7-6(5) |
2020-12-15 12:30pm | S2 | ATL - Court 5 |
Morakane Molaoa
|
Tshepiso Molokwane
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-12-16 2:00pm | S3 | ATL - Court 1 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Tshepiso Molokwane
|
0-6, 1-6 |