GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Kate Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tara Ferreira | ZA | Graaff-Rienet | No | - |
- | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
[5] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
- | Imange Mayekiso | ZA | Glenwood House | No | - |
- | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Daniella Loubser | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[8] | Roxy Bredenkamp | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
[7] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
- | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Logan Matthysen | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Botshelo Diseko | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neha Singh | Ashton College Ballito | No | - | |
[2] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 8:00am | A1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Kate Vanbreda
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Tara Ferreira
|
Jordan edwards
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Alicia Taylor
|
Sharania Moodley
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A4 | Mun - Court 4 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Angelica van Vuuren [5]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Imange Mayekiso
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A7 | Mun - Court 7 |
Anna Holmes
|
Daniella Loubser
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A8 | Mun - Court 8 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [8]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A9 | Mun - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Petà Kruger
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A10 | Mun - Court 2 |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A11 | Mun - Court 3 |
Joma Viljoen
|
Milan Swanepoel
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A12 | Mun - Court 4 |
Sophia Koen
|
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
2-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A13 | Mun - Court 5 |
Milla Kotze [6]
|
Megan Fourie
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A14 | Mun - Court 6 |
Logan Matthysen
|
Nestine van Rooyen
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A15 | Mun - Court 7 |
Savanah Olivier
|
Botshelo Diseko
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-29 9:30am | A16 | Mun - Court 8 |
Neha Singh
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A17 | Mun - Court 1 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Tara Ferreira
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A18 | Mun - Court 2 |
Alicia Taylor
|
Angelica van Vuuren [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A19 | Mun - Court 3 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Jana van Tonder
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A20 | Mun - Court 4 |
Anna Holmes
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A21 | Mun - Court 5 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A22 | Mun - Court 6 |
Milan Swanepoel
|
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A23 | Mun - Court 7 |
Milla Kotze [6]
|
Nestine van Rooyen
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-2 |
2020-10-30 11:00am | A24 | Mun - Court 8 |
Botshelo Diseko
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
6-7(2), 3-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A25 | Mun - Court 5 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [5]
(Ret.)
|
6-0 Retired |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A26 | Mun - Court 6 |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Roxy Bredenkamp [8]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A27 | Mun - Court 7 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A28 | Mun - Court 8 |
Milla Kotze [6]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
Milla Kotze [6]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-11-02 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Morgan JORDAAN [1]
|
Allegra van der Walt [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Madison Ann EDWARDS [3]
|
Milla Kotze [6]
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [2]
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
Roxy Bredenkamp [8]
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
Tara Ferreira
|
Alicia Taylor
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Jana van Tonder
|
Anna Holmes
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp
|
Milan Swanepoel
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Botshelo Diseko
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Jordan edwards
|
1-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Sharania Moodley
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Imange Mayekiso
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Daniella Loubser
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Petà Kruger
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Joma Viljoen
|
Sophia Koen
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I7 | Mun - Court 7 |
Megan Fourie
|
Logan Matthysen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | I8 | Mun - Court 8 |
Savanah Olivier
|
Neha Singh
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | I9 | - |
Jordan edwards
|
CARA LE GRANGE
|
|
TBD | I10 | - |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
|
TBD | I11 | - |
Petà Kruger
|
Sophia Koen
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
Megan Fourie
|
Savanah Olivier
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M1 | - |
Kate Vanbreda
|
Sharania Moodley
|
|
TBD | M2 | - |
Imange Mayekiso
|
Daniella Loubser
|
|
TBD | M3 | - |
Anesce Du Toit
|
Joma Viljoen
|
|
TBD | M4 | - |
Logan Matthysen
|
Neha Singh
|
|
TBD | M5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | P1 | - |
|
|