BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
[5] | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[8] | Raadi TALIEP | ZA | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | RUAN DELPORT | Schweizer Reneke Primary | No | - | |
- | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Riley Clark | ZA | Plettenberg Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Hlumani Kekana | ZA | Curro Brakenfell | No | - |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Matthew Goodchild | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Guy Leviner | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Henk Van Der Post | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 11:00am | A1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 11:00am | A2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Riley Clark
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-7(4), 6-1, 5-7 |
2020-10-29 11:00am | A3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Jean Joubert
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 11:00am | A4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Franco Rust
|
Raadi TALIEP [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-29 11:00am | A5 | Mun - Court 5 |
John Bothma [3]
|
Matthew Goodchild
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 11:00am | A6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 11:00am | A7 | Mun - Court 7 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
RUAN DELPORT
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-29 11:00am | A8 | Mun - Court 8 |
JP Snyman
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A9 | Mun - Court 1 |
Rhys Vorwerk [6]
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A10 | Mun - Court 2 |
Oluhle Senti
|
Henk Van Der Post
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A11 | Mun - Court 3 |
Cade Clarke
|
Albert Liebenberg
|
6-4, 4-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A12 | Mun - Court 4 |
Borys Alexander
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A13 | Mun - Court 5 |
Siyabonga Jaca [7]
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A14 | Mun - Court 6 |
Guy Leviner
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A15 | Mun - Court 7 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Ronan Gorton
|
4-6, 6-1, 2-6 |
2020-10-29 12:30pm | A16 | Mun - Court 8 |
Stefano Roussos
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A17 | Mun - Court 1 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Niel Erasmus
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A18 | Mun - Court 2 |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
Raadi TALIEP [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A19 | Mun - Court 3 |
John Bothma [3]
|
Hlumani Kekana
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A20 | Mun - Court 4 |
RUAN DELPORT
|
JP Snyman
|
6-7(5), 5-7 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A21 | Mun - Court 5 |
Rhys Vorwerk [6]
|
Henk Van Der Post
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A22 | Mun - Court 6 |
Albert Liebenberg
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A23 | Mun - Court 7 |
Siyabonga Jaca [7]
|
Guy Leviner
|
7-5, 4-6, 6-4 |
2020-10-30 8:00am | A24 | Mun - Court 8 |
Ronan Gorton
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A25 | Mun - Court 1 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A26 | Mun - Court 2 |
John Bothma [3]
|
JP Snyman
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A27 | Mun - Court 3 |
Rhys Vorwerk [6]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A28 | Mun - Court 4 |
Siyabonga Jaca [7]
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A29 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
John Bothma [3]
|
7-6(6), 6-1 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A30 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [7]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-02 9:00am | A31 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [7]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | B1 | - |
John Bothma [3]
|
Jayden SUMMERS [4]
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
Pavlos Christoforakis
|
JP Snyman
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
Rhys Vorwerk [6]
|
Stefan Stieger [2]
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
Niel Erasmus
|
Raadi TALIEP [8]
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Hlumani Kekana
|
RUAN DELPORT
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Henk Van Der Post
|
Albert Liebenberg
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Guy Leviner
|
Ronan Gorton
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|
|
2020-10-30 9:30am | I1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Riley Clark
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | I2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Jean Joubert
|
Franco Rust
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | I3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Angus Fyvie
|
5-7, 7-6(3), 11-9 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | I4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Bogdan Mandic
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | I5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Alex Dublin
|
Oluhle Senti
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | I6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Cade Clarke
|
Borys Alexander
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | I7 | Mun - Court 7 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | I8 | Mun - Court 8 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Stefano Roussos
|
3-6, 2-6 |
TBD | I9 | - |
Riley Clark
|
Franco Rust
|
|
TBD | I10 | - |
Matthew Goodchild
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [5]
|
|
TBD | I11 | - |
Alex Dublin
|
Borys Alexander
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Stefano Roussos
|
|
TBD | I13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | J1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | K3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | L1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M1 | - |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Jean Joubert
|
|
TBD | M2 | - |
Angus Fyvie
|
Bogdan Mandic
|
|
TBD | M3 | - |
Oluhle Senti
|
Cade Clarke
|
|
TBD | M4 | - |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
|
TBD | M5 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M6 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | M7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | N1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | O3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | P1 | - |
|
|