GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | ZA | Carli Kruger | No | - | |
[1] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Kaitlyn RAMDUTH | No | - | |
[2] | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | MariLouise VAN ZYL | No | - |
[2] | MariLouise VAN ZYL | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - | |
[3] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Amelie VAN ZYL | No | - |
[3] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | Donna Le roux | No | - | |
[4] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Danielle CHAPMAN | No | - |
[4] | Danielle CHAPMAN | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Rune Van Wyk | No | - |
- | OWETHU MAKHANYA | ZA | Alexandra Uys | No | - | |
- | Ile LATEGAN | Nmmu George Tennis Club | Zahra Ferreira | No | - | |
- | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | Rebecca Widan | No | - | |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | Mia Kotze | No | - |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Ansone THERON | No | - | |
- | Sophia Fuller | ZA | Rondebosch Tennis Centre | Ashtyn CASON | No | - |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Celina Joseph | No | - |
- | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | Yenzokuhle Dladla | No | - | |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Emma Pheiffer | No | - | |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | No | - |
- | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | Angelique van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Cornelia Roux | No | - |
- | Cornelia Roux | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | ||
- | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | OWETHU MAKHANYA | No | - |
- | Ashtyn CASON | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Sophia Fuller | No | - |
- | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Ile LATEGAN | No | - |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Abigayel Vosloo | No | - |
- | Mia Kotze | Curro Durbanville | Amike BOTHA | No | - | |
- | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Nina van Eeden | No | - |
- | Celina Joseph | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Chante MULDER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A2 | OST - Court 2 |
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
Rebecca Widan
|
Amike BOTHA
Mia Kotze
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-4 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A3 | OST - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
Donna Le roux [3]
|
Zahra Ferreira
Ile LATEGAN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A4 | OST - Court 4 |
Mia SCHIMPER
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Celina Joseph
Chante MULDER
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A5 | OST - Court 5 |
Abigayel Vosloo
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Nina van Eeden
Emma Pheiffer
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A6 | OST - Court 6 |
Ashtyn CASON
Sophia Fuller
|
Rune Van Wyk [4]
Danielle CHAPMAN [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A7 | OST - Court 8 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Cornelia Roux
|
Alexandra Uys
OWETHU MAKHANYA
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 2:00pm | A8 | OST - Court 7 |
Ansone THERON
Angelique van der Walt
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-30 2:00pm | A9 | OST - Court 1 |
Carli Kruger [1]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
Rebecca Widan
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-11-01 12:30pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [3]
Donna Le roux [3]
(Ret.)
|
Mia SCHIMPER
Nina SCHIMPER
|
5-7, 4-3 Retired |
2020-10-30 2:00pm | A11 | OST - Court 3 |
Abigayel Vosloo
Yenzokuhle Dladla
|
Ashtyn CASON
Sophia Fuller
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 2:00pm | A12 | OST - Court 4 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Cornelia Roux
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-11-02 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Carli Kruger [1]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Mia SCHIMPER
Nina SCHIMPER
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-11-02 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Ashtyn CASON
Sophia Fuller
|
Luise Janse van Rensburg [2]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2020-11-02 12:30pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Carli Kruger [1]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [1]
|
Ashtyn CASON
Sophia Fuller
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-8 |