WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kyla YELVERTON | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[4] | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | NADIA GOUWS | Constantia Primary | No | - | |
- | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Lilitha NDUNGANE | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Kyla STEYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-09-12 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Kyla STEYN
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
5-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Kylie Misdorp
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-12 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Amonette THERON
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
NADIA GOUWS
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Kylie Misdorp
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2020-09-12 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Georgia Kennealy
|
Kyla YELVERTON [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
3-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
Kyla YELVERTON [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Erin MCKENZIE [4]
|
Kyla YELVERTON [2]
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2020-09-13 11:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Carlé BOTHA [1]
|
Tayla WILMOT [3]
|
2-6, 7-5, 14-16 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-09-13 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Kylie Misdorp
|
Georgia Kennealy
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Lilitha NDUNGANE
|
Kylie Misdorp
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-3 |
N/A | D1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
NADIA GOUWS
|
Georgia Kennealy
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2020-09-13 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Amike BOTHA
|
Amonette THERON
|
4-6, 6-7(5) |
2020-09-13 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Kyla STEYN
|
Amonette THERON
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |