BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[4] | Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden | ZA | Addo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
- | Anfred Jansen | Grey Junior | No | - | |
- | Stèphan Dolphin | ZA | Charlo Primary | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Thinus Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | No | - |
- | Reghardt Conradie | Humansdorp | No | - | |
- | Naude Meyer | Cape St. Francis Beach | No | - | |
- | Lathitha Puwe | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-08-22 8:00am | A2 | GSG - Court 1 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A3 | GSG - Court 2 |
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden [4]
|
Thinus Janse van Rensburg
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A4 | GSG - Court 3 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Petri Reynolds
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A5 | GSG - Court 4 |
Naude Meyer
|
Anfred Jansen
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A6 | GSG - Court 5 |
Reghardt Conradie
|
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A7 | GSG - Court 6 |
Stèphan Dolphin
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-22 9:30am | A8 | GSG - Court 1 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Oluhle Senti [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 11:00am | A9 | GSG - Court 1 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [1]
|
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 11:00am | A10 | GSG - Court 2 |
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden [4]
|
Petri Reynolds
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 11:00am | A11 | GSG - Court 3 |
Anfred Jansen
|
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-22 11:00am | A12 | GSG - Court 4 |
Lathitha Puwe
|
Oluhle Senti [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 2:00pm | A13 | GSG - Court 4 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [1]
|
Petri Reynolds
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-08-22 2:00pm | A14 | GSG - Court 5 |
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
Oluhle Senti [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | A15 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [1]
|
Oluhle Senti [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | B1 | GSG - Court 2 |
Petri Reynolds
|
Zeke Roulstone [3]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2020-08-22 2:00pm | C1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 3:30pm | C2 | GSG - Court 1 |
Anfred Jansen
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | C3 | GSG - Court 3 |
Rudolph-Hein Van Eeden [4]
|
Anfred Jansen
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | D1 | GSG - Court 4 |
Petrus Wolfaardt
|
Lathitha Puwe
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-3 |
2020-08-22 11:00am | E2 | GSG - Court 5 |
Thinus Janse van Rensburg
|
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2020-08-22 11:00am | E3 | GSG - Court 6 |
Naude Meyer
|
Reghardt Conradie
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-22 12:30pm | E4 | GSG - Court 1 |
Stèphan Dolphin
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2020-08-22 3:30pm | E5 | GSG - Court 2 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Thinus Janse van Rensburg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2020-08-22 3:30pm | E6 | GSG - Court 3 |
Reghardt Conradie
|
Stèphan Dolphin
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | E7 | GSG - Court 5 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Stèphan Dolphin
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-08-23 9:30am | F1 | GSG - Court 6 |
Thinus Janse van Rensburg
|
Reghardt Conradie
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2020-08-22 3:30pm | G2 | GSG - Court 4 |
Naude Meyer
|
Jack Mowbray
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | G3 | GSG - Court 1 |
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-2, 6-2 |