BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | No | - | |
[2] | Zack Griesel | Grey Junior | No | - | |
[3] | Jason Nell | ZA | Framesby High School | No | - |
[4] | Dawid Vermaak | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruan du Preez | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MC Ferreira | No | - | ||
- | SF Cilliers | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Okuhle Makabe | No | - | ||
- | JM Pieterse | ZA | Jeffrey'S Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jayden Olivier | St Francis Bay | No | - | |
- | Xabiso Leve | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dewald Strydom | ZA | Eastern Cape | No | - |
- | Ayanda Mosalakae | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Asakhanya Jantjie | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Likhanyile Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lou Coetzee | ZA | St. Andrew's College Grahamstown | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-08-22 8:00am | A1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [1]
|
Dewald Strydom
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Xabiso Leve
|
MC Ferreira
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A3 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jason Nell [3]
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A4 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A5 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Ruan du Preez
|
SF Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Dawid Vermaak [4]
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-4 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2020-08-22 8:00am | A8 | PELTC - Court 8 |
JM Pieterse
|
Zack Griesel [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | A9 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [1]
|
MC Ferreira
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | A10 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jason Nell [3]
|
Jayden Olivier
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | A11 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Ruan du Preez
|
Lou Coetzee
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | A12 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Okuhle Makabe
|
Zack Griesel [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A13 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [1]
|
Jason Nell [3]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | A14 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Lou Coetzee
|
Zack Griesel [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | A15 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [1]
|
Zack Griesel [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | B1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Jason Nell [3]
|
Lou Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
MC Ferreira
|
Jayden Olivier
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Ruan du Preez
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | C3 | PELTC - Court 8 |
MC Ferreira
|
Ruan du Preez
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | D1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Jayden Olivier
|
Okuhle Makabe
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | E1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Dewald Strydom
|
Xabiso Leve
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | E2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
6-2, 6-7(4), 7-10 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | E3 | PELTC - Court 9 |
SF Cilliers
|
Dawid Vermaak [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2020-08-22 11:30am | E4 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
JM Pieterse
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | E5 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Dewald Strydom
|
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | E6 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Dawid Vermaak [4]
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-2 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | E7 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Asakhanya Jantjie
|
Dawid Vermaak [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-08-23 11:00am | F1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Dewald Strydom
|
Ayanda Mosalakae
|
3-6, 6-4, 6-10 |
2020-08-23 8:00am | G1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Xabiso Leve
|
Likhanyile Yekani
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | G2 | PELTC - Court 10 |
SF Cilliers
(Did not play)
|
JM Pieterse
|
Walkover |
2020-08-23 12:30pm | G3 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Likhanyile Yekani
|
JM Pieterse
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |