MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | Chrisjan VAN WYK | No | - | |
[1] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | Jordan COUTINHO | No | - | |
[2] | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - |
[2] | Muntingh HAMMAN | Seth SEELY | No | - | ||
[3] | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Richard Hartmann | No | - |
[3] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | DANIEL TAM | No | - |
[4] | Luca Castelli | Alberhart Tennis Club | TATENDA MUTETWA | No | - | |
[4] | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | Luca Castelli | No | - | |
- | Roelof Rheeder | Garsfontein High | André Snyman | No | - | |
- | Keagan Brown | Marais Viljoen High | Caleb VAN WIJK | No | - | |
- | Luca COUTINHO | Johan-Louis VOS | No | - | ||
- | Henco du Plooy | ZA | Pukke Tennis Club | Pieter SCHOEMAN | No | - |
- | Pieter SCHOEMAN | ZA | Henco du Plooy | No | - | |
- | Wilco CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Erich SULLWALD | No | - | |
- | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | Liam DAY | No | - | |
- | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | |
- | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | Keagan Brown | No | - | |
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Wilco CILLIERS | No | - | |
- | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Albert KIRSTEN | No | - | |
- | André Snyman | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Roelof Rheeder | No | - |
- | Jake CARTER | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - | ||
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | Jake CARTER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-27 1:20pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Albert KIRSTEN
Liam DAY
|
André Snyman
Roelof Rheeder
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-06-27 1:20pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Johan-Louis VOS
Luca COUTINHO
|
Jake CARTER
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-27 1:20pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Keagan Brown
Caleb VAN WIJK
|
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-06-28 3:00pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Jordan COUTINHO [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Albert KIRSTEN
Liam DAY
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-06-28 3:00pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Richard Hartmann [3]
DANIEL TAM [3]
|
Jake CARTER
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2019-06-28 3:00pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Pieter SCHOEMAN
Henco du Plooy
|
TATENDA MUTETWA [4]
Luca Castelli [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-28 3:00pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
|
Muntingh HAMMAN [2]
Seth SEELY [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-06-29 3:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Jordan COUTINHO [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Richard Hartmann [3]
DANIEL TAM [3]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-29 3:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
TATENDA MUTETWA [4]
Luca Castelli [4]
|
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
|
0-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2019-06-30 1:30pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jordan COUTINHO [1]
Chrisjan VAN WYK [1]
|
Wilco CILLIERS
Erich SULLWALD
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |