BD 16 GROWTHPOINT JUNIOR OPEN
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | Gerhard VENTER | No | - | |
- | JEAN-ENRIQUE LOUREIRO | Louise van der Merwe | No | - | ||
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | Marco HETZLER | No | - | |
- | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | No | - |
[4] | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | Jan BEUKES | No | - |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | Geneil Alberts | No | - |
- | Joshua McLachlan | ZA | St Andrew's School Bloemfontein | Franco Human | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | Hanco Benade | No | - |
- | Dylan COLYN | Daniel JAUSS | No | - | ||
- | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | No | - |
- | George Conradie | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | No | - |
[3] | Stefan NEL | ZA | Grey College High | Caden Naicker | No | - |
- | Martin FOURIE | Garsfontein High | William Nicol | No | - | |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Kyle McLeod | No | - |
[2] | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | Deon Kearns | No | - | |
[2] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | Rainier Hugo | No | - |
[3] | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Stefan NEL | No | - |
[4] | Jan BEUKES | Affies | Heinrich LINDEQUE | No | - | |
- | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | Dylan COLYN | No | - |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | No | - |
- | William Nicol | ZA | Garsfontein High | Martin FOURIE | No | - |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | No | - | |
- | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | George Conradie | No | - |
- | Kyle McLeod | ZA | Fairmont High | Faheem PARUK | No | - |
- | Louise van der Merwe | ZA | Voortrekker High | JEAN-ENRIQUE LOUREIRO | No | - |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | Keith Lindsay | No | - | |
- | Marco HETZLER | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | No | - |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Joshua McLachlan | No | - |
- | Geneil Alberts | ZA | William SCULLY | No | - | |
- | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | Christon Basson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 1:30pm | A1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Keith Lindsay [1]
Gerhard VENTER [1]
|
JEAN-ENRIQUE LOUREIRO
Louise van der Merwe
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 1:30pm | A2 | Mun - Court 2 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Marco HETZLER
|
Christon Basson
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 1:30pm | A3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
Jan BEUKES [4]
|
William SCULLY
Geneil Alberts
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 1:30pm | A4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Joshua McLachlan
Franco Human
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 1:30pm | A5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Dylan COLYN
Daniel JAUSS
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
6-4, 1-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-28 1:30pm | A6 | Mun - Court 6 |
George Conradie
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
|
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 1:30pm | A8 | Mun - Court 8 |
Faheem PARUK
Kyle McLeod
|
Rainier Hugo [2]
Deon Kearns [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A9 | Mun - Court 1 |
Keith Lindsay [1]
Gerhard VENTER [1]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Marco HETZLER
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A10 | Mun - Court 2 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
Jan BEUKES [4]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A11 | Mun - Court 3 |
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A12 | Mun - Court 4 |
Martin FOURIE
William Nicol
|
Rainier Hugo [2]
Deon Kearns [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2019-03-30 1:45pm | A13 | Mun - Court 1 |
Keith Lindsay [1]
Gerhard VENTER [1]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 1:45pm | A14 | Mun - Court 2 |
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
|
Martin FOURIE
William Nicol
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | A15 | GRE - Court 1 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
|
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |