BS 16 Growthpoint Junior Open
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A1 | 2 | Marco HETZLER | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club |
A2 | 2 | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | |
A5 | 2 | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College |
A7 | 2 | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary |
A8 | 1 | Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Grey College High | |
A10 | 2 | Juan van der Merwe | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary |
A13 | 2 | Jacques Venter | ZA | |
A16 | 1 | Martin FOURIE | Garsfontein High |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
[2] | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Keith Lindsay | Schoombee Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[5] | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[6] | Hamza Kana | ZA | Sacs High | No | - |
[7] | Rainier Hugo | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[8] | Jaco Swiegers | ZA | Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel JAUSS | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Sebastian MILLAN | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
[Q] | Friedrich BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Jean-Pierre VISAGIE | ZA | Uplands College | No | - |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[Q] | Martin FOURIE | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | No | - | |
[Q] | Ruan VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | ANGELO PHILIPPIDES | German Country Club | No | - | |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Dylan COLYN | No | - | ||
- | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[Q] | Marco HETZLER | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Juan van der Merwe | ZA | Curro Hazeldene Primary | No | - |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
[Q] | Jacques Venter | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A1 | Mun - Court 1 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [1]
|
Marco HETZLER [Q]
|
6-7, 6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Dylan COLYN
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Rainier Hugo [7]
|
7-6(3), 7-6(3) |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Deon Kearns [4]
|
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Hanco Benade
|
Gustav HEFER
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A7 | Mun - Court 7 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A8 | Mun - Court 8 |
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
Hamza Kana [6]
|
1-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A9 | Mun - Court 1 |
Caden Naicker [5]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A10 | Mun - Court 2 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Juan van der Merwe [Q]
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A11 | Mun - Court 3 |
Christon Basson
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A12 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Keith Lindsay [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A13 | Mun - Court 5 |
Jaco Swiegers [8]
|
Jacques Venter [Q]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A14 | Mun - Court 6 |
Sebastian MILLAN
|
Franco Human
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A15 | Mun - Court 7 |
Liam ELLIS
|
William SCULLY
|
6-3, 5-7, 7-10 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A16 | Mun - Court 8 |
Martin FOURIE [Q]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A17 | Mun - Court 1 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [1]
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A18 | Mun - Court 2 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Jan BEUKES
(Ret.)
|
7-6, 1-0 Retired |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A19 | Mun - Court 3 |
Deon Kearns [4]
|
Gustav HEFER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A20 | Mun - Court 4 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Hamza Kana [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A21 | Mun - |
Caden Naicker [5]
|
Daniel JAUSS
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A22 | Mun - Court 6 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
Keith Lindsay [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A23 | Mun - Court 7 |
Jaco Swiegers [8]
|
Sebastian MILLAN
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A24 | Mun - Court 8 |
William SCULLY
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | A25 | Mun - Court 1 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [1]
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | A26 | Mun - Court 2 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Hamza Kana [6]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | A27 | Mun - Court 3 |
Caden Naicker [5]
|
Keith Lindsay [3]
|
7-6(4), 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | A28 | Mun - Court 4 |
Sebastian MILLAN
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | A29 | ORA - Court 3 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [1]
|
Gustav HEFER
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | A30 | ORA - Court 4 |
Caden Naicker [5]
|
Sebastian MILLAN
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A31 | GRE - Court 14 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Sebastian MILLAN
(Ret.)
|
4-5 Retired |
2019-03-31 11:30am | B1 | ORA - Court 2 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [1]
|
Caden Naicker [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | C1 | Mun - Court 7 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Hamza Kana [6]
|
6-1, 6-7(6), 8-10 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | C2 | Mun - Court 8 |
Keith Lindsay [3]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C3 | ORA - Court 8 |
Hamza Kana [6]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [2]
|
No Result |
2019-03-31 8:00am | D1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Keith Lindsay [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Deon Kearns [4]
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Jaco Swiegers [8]
|
William SCULLY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 11:30am | E5 | Mun - Court 4 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 11:30am | E6 | Mun - Court 5 |
Daniel JAUSS
|
Jaco Swiegers [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | E7 | ORA - Court 2 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Jaco Swiegers [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | F1 | ORA - Court 3 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Daniel JAUSS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 11:30am | G2 | Mun - Court 7 |
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
William SCULLY
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | G3 | ORA - Court 4 |
Deon Kearns [4]
|
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Dylan COLYN
|
Rainier Hugo [7]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [Q]
|
Hanco Benade
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I4 | Mun - Court 4 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I5 | Mun - Court 5 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Juan van der Merwe [Q]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I6 | Mun - Court 6 |
Christon Basson
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I7 | Mun - Court 7 |
Jacques Venter [Q]
|
Franco Human
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I8 | Mun - Court 8 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Martin FOURIE [Q]
|
6-3, 3-6, 4-10 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I9 | Mun - Court 5 |
Marco HETZLER [Q]
|
Dylan COLYN
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I10 | Mun - Court 6 |
Hanco Benade
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I11 | Mun - Court 7 |
Juan van der Merwe [Q]
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
7-6(3), 6-1 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I12 | Mun - Court 8 |
Franco Human
|
Martin FOURIE [Q]
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I13 | Mun - Court 7 |
Dylan COLYN
|
Hanco Benade
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I14 | Mun - Court 8 |
Juan van der Merwe [Q]
|
Martin FOURIE [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 11:30am | I15 | Mun - Court 8 |
Hanco Benade
|
Juan van der Merwe [Q]
|
6-4, 7-6(5) |
2019-03-30 12:30pm | J1 | Mun - Court 1 |
Dylan COLYN
|
Martin FOURIE [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | K1 | Mun - Court 5 |
Marco HETZLER [Q]
|
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | K2 | Mun - Court 6 |
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
Franco Human
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-5 |
2019-03-30 12:30pm | K3 | Mun - Court 2 |
Wijon STEYNBERG [Q]
|
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 12:30pm | L1 | Mun - Court 6 |
Marco HETZLER [Q]
|
Franco Human
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | M2 | Mun - Court 2 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [Q]
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | M3 | Mun - Court 3 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Christon Basson
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | M4 | Mun - |
Jacques Venter [Q]
|
Liam ELLIS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M5 | Mun - Court 7 |
Rainier Hugo [7]
|
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
5-7, 6-7(3) |
2019-03-30 9:15am | M6 | Mun - Court 8 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Liam ELLIS
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 12:30pm | M7 | Mun - Court 3 |
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [Q]
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-03-30 12:30pm | N1 | Mun - Court 4 |
Rainier Hugo [7]
|
Liam ELLIS
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | O2 | Mun - Court 1 |
Christon Basson
|
Jacques Venter [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 12:30pm | O3 | Mun - Court 5 |
Ruan VAN DER LAAN [Q]
|
Jacques Venter [Q]
|
7-6, 1-6, 6-10 |