BS 12
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A3 | 2 | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | |
A4 | 1 | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary |
A6 | 1 | Zane de Wit | ZA | |
A7 | 2 | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club |
A9 | 2 | Malan Van den Berg | ZA | Midstream College Primary School |
A13 | 2 | Lieb Higgs | ZA | |
A14 | 2 | Janco William Faure | ||
A15 | 2 | Jared Pogir | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club |
A17 | 2 | Simeon Roothman | Stellenbosh Laerskool | |
A18 | 1 | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club |
A19 | 1 | Neill BADENHORST | Hennopspark Primary | |
A22 | 1 | Sean Meiring | Irene Country Club Tennis | |
A23 | 1 | Luan Serfontein | Irene Country Club Tennis | |
A25 | 2 | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland |
A29 | 2 | JN VAN WYK | Curro High | |
A31 | 2 | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ben SCHOLTZ | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[11] | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
[15] | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Angus Fyvie | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Xander Pienaar | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[3] | Gareth Igesund | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Dian Gouws | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Riku Le Roux | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nhlakanipho NGWENYA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Fourie Vermeulen | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[9] | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Maksim Mihic | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Jayden SUMMERS | Midstream College | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[5] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Chrisstian VILJOEN | Bluewater Bay Primary | No | - | |
- | Waldo Barreto | Rovers Club | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Michael Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Bogdan Mandic | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[13] | Jordan GERTSE | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
- | Ludwig Du Toit | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
- | Andre Boshoff | ZA | Hilton College | No | - |
- | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
[7] | Reuben DE KLERK | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Dian Havenga | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
[10] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Daniel Markman | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rhys Vorwerk | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jannes KRAUSE | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[2] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[Q] | JN VAN WYK | Curro High | No | - | |
[Q] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
[Q] | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Lieb Higgs | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Jared Pogir | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Jonathan Visagie | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
[Q] | Pavlos Christoforakis | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[Q] | Malan Van den Berg | ZA | Midstream College Primary School | No | - |
[Q] | Neill BADENHORST | Hennopspark Primary | No | - | |
[Q] | Sean Meiring | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[Q] | Luan Serfontein | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - | |
[Q] | Janco William Faure | No | - | ||
[Q] | Zane de Wit | ZA | No | - | |
- | JP Snyman | Lowveld Juniors | Yes | Ben Benassi | |
- | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Yes | Marnus Venter |
[Q] | Simeon Roothman | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ben Benassi | No | - | ||
[Q] | Marnus Venter | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Andre Kleinhans
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Erick Heyns
|
JP Snyman
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Niel Erasmus [Q]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [11]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
Angus Fyvie
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Zane de Wit [Q]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | GRE - Court 7 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A8 | GRE - Court 8 |
Henro Kruger
|
Xander Pienaar [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A9 | GRE - Court 9 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Malan Van den Berg [Q]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A10 | GRE - Court 10 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Dian Gouws
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A11 | GRE - Court 11 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Alex Dublin
|
0-6, 6-3, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A12 | GRE - Court 12 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Fourie Vermeulen [14]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A13 | GRE - Court 13 |
Jean DU TOIT [9]
|
Lieb Higgs [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A14 | GRE - Court 14 |
Maksim Mihic
|
Janco William Faure [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A15 | GRE - Court 15 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Jared Pogir [Q]
|
6-0, 2-6, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A16 | GRE - Court 16 |
Charl Henning
|
Connor Doig [5]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A17 | GRE - Court 17 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [8]
|
Simeon Roothman [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A18 | GRE - Court 18 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Waldo Barreto
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A19 | GRE - Court 19 |
Neill BADENHORST [Q]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A20 | GRE - Court 20 |
Michael Ellis
|
Bogdan Mandic [16]
|
7-6, 5-7, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A21 | GRE - Court 21 |
Jordan GERTSE [13]
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A22 | GRE - Court 22 |
Sean Meiring [Q]
|
Ivan Beukes
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A23 | GRE - Court 1 |
Luan Serfontein [Q]
|
Andre Boshoff
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A24 | GRE - Court 2 |
Toit Malan
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A25 | GRE - Court 3 |
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
|
Jonathan Visagie [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A26 | GRE - Court 4 |
Burgert van Heerden
|
Michal Barrish
|
7-5, 0-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A27 | GRE - Court 5 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Dian Havenga
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A28 | GRE - Court 6 |
Michaèl Bell
|
John Bothma [10]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A29 | GRE - Court 7 |
Daniel Markman [12]
|
JN VAN WYK [Q]
|
6-0, 4-6, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A30 | GRE - Court 8 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Aadil Vally
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A31 | GRE - Court 9 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A32 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jannes KRAUSE
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A33 | GRE - Court 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A34 | GRE - Court 2 |
Erick Heyns
|
Siyabonga Jaca [11]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A35 | GRE - Court 11 |
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
4-6, 6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A36 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Xander Pienaar [6]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A37 | GRE - Court 13 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Dian Gouws
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A38 | GRE - Court 14 |
Alex Dublin
|
Fourie Vermeulen [14]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A39 | GRE - Court 15 |
Jean DU TOIT [9]
|
Maksim Mihic
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A40 | GRE - Court 16 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Connor Doig [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A41 | GRE - Court 17 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [8]
|
Waldo Barreto
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A42 | GRE - Court 18 |
Neill BADENHORST [Q]
|
Bogdan Mandic [16]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A43 | GRE - Court 19 |
Jordan GERTSE [13]
|
Ivan Beukes
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A44 | GRE - Court 20 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A45 | GRE - Court 21 |
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A46 | GRE - Court 22 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
John Bothma [10]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A47 | GRE - Court 1 |
Daniel Markman [12]
(Ret.)
|
Aadil Vally
|
1-3 Retired |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A48 | GRE - Court 2 |
Rhys Vorwerk
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A49 | GRE - Court 5 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Siyabonga Jaca [11]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A50 | GRE - Court 6 |
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
Xander Pienaar [6]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A51 | GRE - Court 7 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [14]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A52 | GRE - Court 8 |
Jean DU TOIT [9]
|
Connor Doig [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A53 | GRE - Court 9 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [8]
|
Bogdan Mandic [16]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A54 | GRE - Court 10 |
Jordan GERTSE [13]
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A55 | GRE - Court 11 |
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
|
John Bothma [10]
|
3-6, 6-3, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | A56 | GRE - Court 12 |
Aadil Vally
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A57 | FS TS - Court 9 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Xander Pienaar [6]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A58 | FS TS - Court 10 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Connor Doig [5]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A59 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [8]
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A60 | FS TS - Court 12 |
John Bothma [10]
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | A61 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | A62 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A63 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
|
Pieter Kotzé [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Gareth Igesund [3]
|
Willem DE WAAL [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Xander Pienaar [6]
|
Connor Doig [5]
|
6-7(8), 3-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Chrisstian VILJOEN [8]
|
John Bothma [10]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | C3 | GRE - Court 7 |
Connor Doig [5]
|
John Bothma [10]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | D1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Xander Pienaar [6]
|
Chrisstian VILJOEN [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Siyabonga Jaca [11]
|
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Fourie Vermeulen [14]
|
Jean DU TOIT [9]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Bogdan Mandic [16]
|
Jordan GERTSE [13]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | E5 | GRE - Court 19 |
Siyabonga Jaca [11]
|
Jean DU TOIT [9]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | E6 | GRE - Court 20 |
Jordan GERTSE [13]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
|
2-6, 6-2, 1-10 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | E7 | GRE - Court 3 |
Siyabonga Jaca [11]
|
Reuben DE KLERK [7]
|
6-4, 4-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | F1 | GRE - Court 4 |
Jean DU TOIT [9]
|
Jordan GERTSE [13]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | G1 | GRE - Court 21 |
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
Fourie Vermeulen [14]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | G2 | GRE - Court 22 |
Bogdan Mandic [16]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | G3 | GRE - Court 5 |
Fourie Vermeulen [14]
|
Bogdan Mandic [16]
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | H1 | GRE - Court 6 |
Stefan Stieger [15]
|
Aadil Vally
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I1 | GRE - Court 13 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Erick Heyns
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I2 | GRE - Court 14 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Ruan Keyter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I3 | GRE - Court 15 |
Dian Gouws
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I4 | GRE - Court 16 |
Maksim Mihic
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I5 | GRE - Court 17 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Neill BADENHORST [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I6 | GRE - Court 18 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Andre Boshoff
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | I7 | GRE - Court 19 |
Michal Barrish
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I9 | GRE - Court 5 |
Erick Heyns
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
4-6, 6-2, 9-11 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I10 | GRE - Court 6 |
Dian Gouws
|
Maksim Mihic
|
6-7, 7-5, 8-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I11 | GRE - Court 7 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Ivan Beukes
|
4-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | I12 | GRE - Court 8 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | I13 | GRE - Court 1 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Maksim Mihic
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | I14 | GRE - Court 2 |
Ivan Beukes
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | I15 | GRE - Court 7 |
Maksim Mihic
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | J1 | GRE - Court 8 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Ivan Beukes
|
3-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | K1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Erick Heyns
|
Dian Gouws
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | K2 | GRE - Court 4 |
Waldo Barreto
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | K3 | GRE - Court 9 |
Erick Heyns
|
Rhys Vorwerk
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | L1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Dian Gouws
|
Waldo Barreto
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | M1 | GRE - Court 9 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Ruan Keyter
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | M2 | GRE - Court 10 |
Alex Dublin
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | M3 | GRE - Court 11 |
Neill BADENHORST [Q]
|
Andre Boshoff
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | M5 | GRE - Court 5 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Jayden SUMMERS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | M6 | GRE - Court 6 |
Andre Boshoff
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | M7 | GRE - Court 11 |
Jayden SUMMERS
|
Andre Boshoff
|
6-1, 1-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | N1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ruan Keyter
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | O1 | GRE - Court 7 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | O3 | GRE - Court 13 |
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
|
Neill BADENHORST [Q]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q1 | GRE - Court 16 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q2 | GRE - Court 17 |
JP Snyman
|
Niel Erasmus [Q]
|
7-6(3), 5-7, 10-7 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q3 | GRE - Court 18 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Zane de Wit [Q]
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q4 | GRE - Court 19 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
Henro Kruger
|
6-7(4), 7-6(4), 10-7 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q5 | GRE - Court 20 |
Malan Van den Berg [Q]
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q6 | GRE - Court 21 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q7 | GRE - Court 22 |
Lieb Higgs [Q]
|
Janco William Faure [Q]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q8 | GRE - Court 1 |
Jared Pogir [Q]
|
Charl Henning
|
4-6, 7-5, 12-10 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q9 | GRE - Court 2 |
Simeon Roothman [Q]
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q10 | GRE - Court 3 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Michael Ellis
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q11 | GRE - Court 4 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Sean Meiring [Q]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q12 | GRE - Court 5 |
Luan Serfontein [Q]
|
Toit Malan
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q13 | GRE - Court 6 |
Jonathan Visagie [Q]
|
Burgert van Heerden
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q14 | GRE - Court 7 |
Dian Havenga
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q15 | GRE - Court 8 |
JN VAN WYK [Q]
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | Q16 | GRE - Court 9 |
Pavlos Christoforakis [Q]
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q17 | GRE - Court 21 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
JP Snyman
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 11:45am | Q18 | GRE - Court 22 |
Zane de Wit [Q]
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
4-6, 7-5, 3-10 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Q19 | GRE - Court 1 |
Malan Van den Berg [Q]
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Q20 | GRE - Court 2 |
Janco William Faure [Q]
|
Jared Pogir [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Q21 | GRE - Court 3 |
Simeon Roothman [Q]
|
Michael Ellis
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Q22 | GRE - Court 4 |
Sean Meiring [Q]
|
Toit Malan
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Q23 | GRE - Court 5 |
Burgert van Heerden
|
Dian Havenga
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Q24 | GRE - Court 6 |
JN VAN WYK [Q]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q25 | GRE - Court 12 |
JP Snyman
|
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-3 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q26 | GRE - Court 13 |
Malan Van den Berg [Q]
|
Jared Pogir [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q27 | GRE - Court 14 |
Michael Ellis
|
Toit Malan
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q28 | GRE - Court 15 |
Dian Havenga
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [Q]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Q29 | GRE - Court 8 |
JP Snyman
|
Malan Van den Berg [Q]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Q30 | GRE - Court 9 |
Michael Ellis
|
Dian Havenga
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | Q31 | GRE - Court 14 |
Malan Van den Berg [Q]
|
Dian Havenga
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | R1 | GRE - Court 15 |
JP Snyman
|
Michael Ellis
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | S1 | GRE - Court 10 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
Jared Pogir [Q]
|
6-2, 2-6, 18-16 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | S2 | GRE - Court 11 |
Toit Malan
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [Q]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | S3 | GRE - Court 16 |
Keagan Grobbelaar [Q]
|
Pavlos Christoforakis [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | T1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Jared Pogir [Q]
|
Toit Malan
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | U1 | GRE - Court 16 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Zane de Wit [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | U2 | GRE - Court 17 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Janco William Faure [Q]
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | U3 | GRE - Court 18 |
Simeon Roothman [Q]
|
Sean Meiring [Q]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | U4 | GRE - Court 19 |
Burgert van Heerden
|
JN VAN WYK [Q]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | U5 | GRE - Court 12 |
Andre Kleinhans
|
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | U6 | GRE - Court 13 |
Simeon Roothman [Q]
|
JN VAN WYK [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 9:15am | U7 | GRE - Court 18 |
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
|
Simeon Roothman [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | W1 | GRE - Court 14 |
Zane de Wit [Q]
|
Janco William Faure [Q]
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | W2 | GRE - Court 15 |
Sean Meiring [Q]
|
Burgert van Heerden
|
1-6, 6-4, 8-10 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | W3 | GRE - Court 20 |
Janco William Faure [Q]
|
Burgert van Heerden
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | X1 | GRE - Court 21 |
Zane de Wit [Q]
|
Sean Meiring [Q]
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y1 | GRE - Court 7 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Niel Erasmus [Q]
(Ret.)
|
6-3 Retired |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y2 | GRE - Court 8 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Henro Kruger
|
7-5, 4-6, 5-10 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y3 | GRE - Court 9 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Riku Le Roux
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y4 | GRE - Court 10 |
Lieb Higgs [Q]
|
Charl Henning
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y5 | GRE - Court 11 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y6 | GRE - Court 12 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Luan Serfontein [Q]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y7 | GRE - Court 13 |
Jonathan Visagie [Q]
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-7(1), 1-6 |
2019-03-29 1:00pm | Y8 | GRE - Court 14 |
Enrique Da Naia
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y9 | GRE - Court 20 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Henro Kruger
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y10 | GRE - Court 21 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Charl Henning
|
6-2, 6-7(1), 5-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Y11 | GRE - Court 22 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Luan Serfontein [Q]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | Y12 | GRE - Court 1 |
Michaèl Bell
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Y13 | GRE - Court 16 |
Henro Kruger
|
Charl Henning
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | Y14 | GRE - Court 17 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Michaèl Bell
|
1-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-03-31 9:15am | Y15 | GRE - Court 22 |
Charl Henning
|
Michaèl Bell
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | Z1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Henro Kruger
|
Cornelius Verwey
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 11:45am | AA1 | GRE - Court 18 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | AA2 | GRE - Court 19 |
Luan Serfontein [Q]
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-7(5), 6-4, 10-5 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | AA3 | GRE - Court 2 |
Devilliers Lamprecht
|
Luan Serfontein [Q]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | AB1 | GRE - Court 3 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Jannes KRAUSE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | AC2 | GRE - Court 3 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Lieb Higgs [Q]
|
7-6(3), 6-2 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | AC3 | GRE - Court 4 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | AC4 | GRE - Court 5 |
Jonathan Visagie [Q]
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
4-6, 6-7(4) |
2019-03-30 11:45am | AC5 | GRE - Court 20 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Riku Le Roux
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | AC6 | GRE - Court 21 |
Ludwig Du Toit
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | AC7 | GRE - Court 4 |
Riku Le Roux
|
Ludwig Du Toit
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | AD1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Angus Fyvie
|
Enrique Da Naia
|
4-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | AE2 | GRE - Court 1 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Jonathan Visagie [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | AE3 | GRE - Court 6 |
Lieb Higgs [Q]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
1-6, 2-6 |