GS 16
Starting Box | Position | Player Name | Nationality | Club |
---|---|---|---|---|
A5 | 2 | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | |
A6 | 1 | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club |
A7 | 1 | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | |
A8 | 1 | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | |
A9 | 2 | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër |
A10 | 2 | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | |
A14 | 2 | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club |
A16 | 1 | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club |
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kelly ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christine KRUGER | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Jade BENTING | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sharle Hanekom | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
[6] | Mienke VILJOEN | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
[4] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[7] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[5] | CAYLINE LE GRANGE | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ine LAMPRECHT | No | - | ||
[3] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[8] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tyrah COOK | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Kylie Misdorp | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[Q] | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[Q] | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
[Q] | CARLA SCHOLTZ | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[Q] | Claire JARAMBA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[Q] | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Tessa MALAN | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
[Q] | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Isabella VENTER
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
7-6, 6-7(6), 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A3 | UFS - Court 1 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Jade BENTING
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A4 | UFS - Court 2 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Mienke VILJOEN [6]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A5 | UFS - Court 3 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Jamie MCKENZIE [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A6 | UFS - Court 4 |
Claire JARAMBA [Q]
|
Sarah MILLARD
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A7 | UFS - Court 5 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [Q]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
0-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A8 | UFS - Court 6 |
DEVINA PILLAY [Q]
|
Naledi MANYUBE [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A9 | UFS - Court 7 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [5]
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A10 | UFS - Court 8 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A11 | UFS - Court 9 |
Line GREYLING
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A12 | UFS - Court 10 |
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
2-6, 6-2, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A13 | UFS - Court 11 |
Lente TALJARD [8]
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A14 | UFS - Court 12 |
Kylie Misdorp
|
Karli ROUX [Q]
|
1-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A15 | UFS - Court 13 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A16 | UFS - Court 14 |
Juliana Barrish [Q]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A17 | UFS - Court 14 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A18 | UFS - Court 15 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Mienke VILJOEN [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A19 | UFS - Court 16 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Sarah MILLARD
|
7-5, 2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A20 | UFS - Court 17 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Naledi MANYUBE [7]
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A21 | UFS - Court 18 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [5]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A22 | UFS - Court 1 |
Line GREYLING
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
6-7(6), 6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A23 | UFS - Court 2 |
Lente TALJARD [8]
|
Kylie Misdorp
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | A24 | UFS - Court 3 |
Mikayla PLITT
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
7-5, 2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A25 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Mienke VILJOEN [6]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A26 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Naledi MANYUBE [7]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A27 | FS TS - Court 15 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [5]
|
Line GREYLING
|
1-6, 6-3, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A28 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Lente TALJARD [8]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A29 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Sarah MILLARD
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A30 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Line GREYLING
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-3, 1-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A31 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Sarah MILLARD
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | B1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Kelly ARENDS [1]
|
Line GREYLING
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C2 | FS TS - Court 4 |
CAYLINE LE GRANGE [5]
|
Lente TALJARD [8]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | C3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Mienke VILJOEN [6]
|
Lente TALJARD [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E1 | UFS - Court 5 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Christine KRUGER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E2 | UFS - Court 6 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E3 | UFS - Court 7 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E4 | UFS - Court 8 |
Kylie Misdorp
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | E5 | UFS - Court 15 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | E6 | UFS - Court 16 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | E7 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | F1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Christine KRUGER
|
Mikayla PLITT
|
7-6(4), 6-0 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | G1 | UFS - Court 17 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Amy BLOCH
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
N/A | G2 | UFS - Court 18 |
Makhosazana Stewart
(Did not play)
|
Kylie Misdorp
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 8:00am | G3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Kylie Misdorp
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I1 | UFS - Court 11 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I2 | UFS - Court 12 |
Jade BENTING
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Jamie MCKENZIE [Q]
|
Claire JARAMBA [Q]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I4 | UFS - Court 14 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [Q]
|
DEVINA PILLAY [Q]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I5 | UFS - Court 15 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ [Q]
|
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I6 | UFS - Court 16 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I7 | UFS - Court 17 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Karli ROUX [Q]
|
2-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | I8 | UFS - Court 18 |
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
Juliana Barrish [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I9 | UFS - Court 11 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Sharle Hanekom
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I10 | UFS - Court 12 |
Jamie MCKENZIE [Q]
|
DEVINA PILLAY [Q]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I11 | UFS - Court 13 |
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
1-6, 6-3, 1-10 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I12 | UFS - Court 14 |
Karli ROUX [Q]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | I13 | UFS - Court 1 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
DEVINA PILLAY [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | I14 | UFS - Court 2 |
Annika GERTENBACH
|
Karli ROUX [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | I15 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Sharle Hanekom
|
Annika GERTENBACH
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | J1 | FS TS - Court 10 |
DEVINA PILLAY [Q]
|
Karli ROUX [Q]
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | K1 | UFS - Court 3 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Jamie MCKENZIE [Q]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | K2 | UFS - Court 4 |
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | K3 | FS TS - Court 11 |
Isabella VENTER
|
Tessa MALAN [Q]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | L1 | FS TS - Court 12 |
Jamie MCKENZIE [Q]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | M1 | UFS - Court 15 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Jade BENTING
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | M2 | UFS - Court 16 |
Claire JARAMBA [Q]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [Q]
|
5-7, 6-3, 8-10 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | M3 | UFS - Court 17 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ [Q]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | M4 | UFS - Court 18 |
Tyrah COOK
|
Juliana Barrish [Q]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | M5 | UFS - Court 5 |
Jade BENTING
|
Martina GARNEVSKA [Q]
|
6-4, 5-7, 8-10 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | M6 | UFS - Court 18 |
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
Tyrah COOK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | M7 | FS TS - Court 13 |
Martina GARNEVSKA [Q]
|
Ine LAMPRECHT
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | N1 | FS TS - Court 14 |
Jade BENTING
|
Tyrah COOK
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | O1 | UFS - Court 7 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Claire JARAMBA [Q]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | O2 | UFS - Court 8 |
CARLA SCHOLTZ [Q]
|
Juliana Barrish [Q]
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | O3 | FS TS - Court 15 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Juliana Barrish [Q]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | P1 | FS TS - Court 16 |
Claire JARAMBA [Q]
|
CARLA SCHOLTZ [Q]
|
6-4, 6-2 |