GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | Rune Van Wyk | No | - | |
[1] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Jahnie VAN ZYL | No | - |
[2] | Sophia Koen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Izabella Lubasinski | No | - |
[2] | Izabella Lubasinski | Northmead Tennis Club | Sophia Koen | No | - | |
- | Pontsho Motsoari | ZA | Phsg | Mignon Van Wyk | No | - |
- | Hannah Kirk-Coughlan | ZA | St Paulus Primary | Kaitlin Meyer | No | - |
- | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Angelique van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | Allegra van der Walt | No | - | |
- | Madison Ann EDWARDS | German Country Club | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | No | - | |
- | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Madison Ann EDWARDS | No | - |
- | Hannah Crafford | ZA | Benoni Country Club | Tiana Naude | No | - |
- | Tiana Naude | ZA | Hannah Crafford | No | - | |
- | Mignon Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Pontsho Motsoari | No | - |
- | Robin Els | ZA | RIF Tennis Club | Rachel de Villiers | No | - |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Robin Els | No | - |
- | Kaitlin Meyer | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | Hannah Kirk-Coughlan | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-19 1:00pm | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Angelique van der Walt
Allegra van der Walt
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-01-19 1:00pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Mignon Van Wyk
Pontsho Motsoari
|
Tiana Naude
Hannah Crafford
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-19 1:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Kaitlin Meyer
Hannah Kirk-Coughlan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-01-19 1:00pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Rachel de Villiers
Robin Els
|
Izabella Lubasinski [2]
Sophia Koen [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-19 3:00pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Tiana Naude
Hannah Crafford
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-01-19 3:00pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
Izabella Lubasinski [2]
Sophia Koen [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-01-20 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Jahnie VAN ZYL [1]
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Madison Ann EDWARDS
|
1-6, 3-6 |