Print

Main Draw A1 [1] Cláudio PINTO BYE 11-4, 11-7, 11-7 João ROMANO [10] Afonso ATHAYDE 11-5, 13-11, 11-7 [12] João JERóNIMO Vitor MESQUITA A4 BYE [6] Tiago LEITE A5 [5] Jorge FARIA BYE 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11 Eduardo ROCHA [15] Rafael FERREIRA 11-6, 11-7, 14-12 [16] José MONTEIRO José Eduardo DIAS A8 BYE [3] Jorge MONTEIRO A9 [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO BYE 5-11, 4-11, 6-11 Antero BRANCAL [11] Gonçalo SANTOS 11-2, 11-5, 11-8 [13] Francisco COSTA João Valente DUARTE A12 BYE [8] Fábio FERREIRA A13 [7] Leonel PEREIRA BYE 11-7, 11-5, 11-9 Pedro COLAçO [14] Nuno CASTRO 11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 6-11 [9] Simão NEVES Luis TAVARES A16 BYE [2] Rui CRUZ 11-5, 11-5, 12-10 [1] Cláudio PINTO João ROMANO 12-10, 9-11, 10-12, 8-11 [12] João JERóNIMO [6] Tiago LEITE 11-3, 11-6, 11-7 [5] Jorge FARIA [15] Rafael FERREIRA 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11 [16] José MONTEIRO [3] Jorge MONTEIRO 11-2, 11-7, 11-1 [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO [11] Gonçalo SANTOS 11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8 [13] Francisco COSTA [8] Fábio FERREIRA 11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9 [7] Leonel PEREIRA Pedro COLAçO 5-11, 4-11, 5-11 Luis TAVARES [2] Rui CRUZ 11-3, 11-3, 11-0 [1] Cláudio PINTO [6] Tiago LEITE 8-11, 11-13, 13-11, 8-11 [5] Jorge FARIA [3] Jorge MONTEIRO 11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5 [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO [13] Francisco COSTA 4-11, 1-11, 4-11 [7] Leonel PEREIRA [2] Rui CRUZ 11-3, 11-6, 11-3 [1] Cláudio PINTO [3] Jorge MONTEIRO 7-11, 3-11, 8-11 [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO [2] Rui CRUZ 11-3, 11-8, 11-4 (28m) [1] Cláudio PINTO [2] Rui CRUZ [1] Cláudio PINTO
9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8 (31m) [3] Jorge MONTEIRO [4] Hugo CABRAL MONTEIRO 3/4 Playoff [3] Jorge MONTEIRO
11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-8 (44m) [6] Tiago LEITE [7] Leonel PEREIRA 7/8 Playoff [6] Tiago LEITE
6-11, 11-13, 11-3, 9-11 [15] Rafael FERREIRA [11] Gonçalo SANTOS 11/12 Playoff [11] Gonçalo SANTOS
9-11, 8-11, 3-11 [16] José MONTEIRO [8] Fábio FERREIRA 15/16 Playoff [8] Fábio FERREIRA
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Cláudio Pinto PT Escola de Squash do Porto No -
[2] Rui Cruz PT Lisboa Racket Centre No -
[3] Jorge Monteiro PT Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash No -
[4] Hugo Cabral Monteiro PT Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash No -
[5] Jorge Faria PT Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash No -
[6] Tiago Leite PT Proracket No -
[7] Leonel Pereira PT Sem Clube No -
[8] Fábio Ferreira PT Grupo Recreativo Estrela do Bonfim (Póvoa de Varzim) No -
[9] Simão Neves PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[10] Afonso Athayde PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[11] Gonçalo Santos PT Anadia Squash Clube No -
[12] João Jerónimo PT Barbus Clube de Squash do Vale do Tejo No -
[13] Francisco Costa PT Escola de Squash do Porto No -
[14] Nuno Castro PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
[15] Rafael Ferreira PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
[16] José Monteiro PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
- Luis Tavares PT No -
- Eduardo Rocha PT Raketeam Sport Club No -
- Antero Brancal PT Clube de Campo da Covilhã No -
- Pedro Colaço PT Quinta da Marinha Racket Club No -
- João Romano PT Escola de Squash do Porto No -
- Vitor Mesquita PT Grupo Recreativo Estrela do Bonfim (Póvoa de Varzim) No -
- José Eduardo Dias PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
- João Valente Duarte PT Let & Stroke - Secção de Squash da Casa do Povo de Mangualde No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
A2 LSM - Court 1
João Romano
Afonso Athayde [10]
11-4, 11-7, 11-7
1544873400
2018-12-15 11:30am
A3 LSM - Court 1
João Jerónimo [12]
Vitor Mesquita
11-5, 13-11, 11-7
1544868000
2018-12-15 10:00am
A6 LSM - Court 1
Eduardo Rocha
Rafael Ferreira [15]
8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11
1544873400
2018-12-15 11:30am
A7 LSM - Court 1
José Monteiro [16]
José Eduardo Dias
11-6, 11-7, 14-12
1544871600
2018-12-15 11:00am
A10 LSM - Court 1
Antero Brancal
Gonçalo Santos [11]
5-11, 4-11, 6-11
1544869800
2018-12-15 10:30am
A11 LSM - Court 1
Francisco Costa [13]
João Valente Duarte
11-2, 11-5, 11-8
1544868000
2018-12-15 10:00am
A14 LSM - Court 1
Pedro Colaço
Nuno Castro [14]
11-7, 11-5, 11-9
1544871600
2018-12-15 11:00am
A15 LSM - Court 1
Simão Neves [9]
Luis Tavares
11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 6-11
1544878800
2018-12-15 1:00pm
A17 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
João Romano
11-5, 11-5, 12-10
1544882400
2018-12-15 2:00pm
A18 LSM - Court 1
João Jerónimo [12]
Tiago Leite [6]
12-10, 9-11, 10-12, 8-11
1544877000
2018-12-15 12:30pm
A19 LSM - Court 1
Jorge Faria [5]
Rafael Ferreira [15]
11-3, 11-6, 11-7
1544882400
2018-12-15 2:00pm
A20 LSM - Court 1
José Monteiro [16]
Jorge Monteiro [3]
9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11
1544880600
2018-12-15 1:30pm
A21 LSM - Court 1
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
Gonçalo Santos [11]
11-2, 11-7, 11-1
1544878800
2018-12-15 1:00pm
A22 LSM - Court 1
Francisco Costa [13]
Fábio Ferreira [8]
11-6, 6-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8
1544877000
2018-12-15 12:30pm
A23 LSM - Court 1
Leonel Pereira [7]
Pedro Colaço
11-5, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9
1544880600
2018-12-15 1:30pm
A24 LSM - Court 1
Luis Tavares
Rui Cruz [2]
5-11, 4-11, 5-11
1544899200
2018-12-15 6:40pm
A25 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
Tiago Leite [6]
11-3, 11-3, 11-0
1544899200
2018-12-15 6:40pm
A26 LSM - Court 1
Jorge Faria [5]
Jorge Monteiro [3]
8-11, 11-13, 13-11, 8-11
1544896800
2018-12-15 6:00pm
A27 LSM - Court 1
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
Francisco Costa [13]
11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5
1544896800
2018-12-15 6:00pm
A28 LSM - Court 1
Leonel Pereira [7]
Rui Cruz [2]
4-11, 1-11, 4-11
1544959800
2018-12-16 11:30am
A29 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
Jorge Monteiro [3]
11-3, 11-6, 11-3
1544959800
2018-12-16 11:30am
A30 LSM - Court 1
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
Rui Cruz [2]
7-11, 3-11, 8-11
1544977800
2018-12-16 4:30pm
A31 LSM - Court 1
Cláudio Pinto [1]
Rui Cruz [2]
11-3, 11-8, 11-4
Normal
1544976000
2018-12-16 4:00pm
B1 LSM - Court 1
Jorge Monteiro [3]
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [4]
9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-8
Normal
1544963400
2018-12-16 12:30pm
C1 LSM - Court 1
Tiago Leite [6]
Jorge Faria [5]
8-11, 9-11, 6-11
1544963400
2018-12-16 12:30pm
C2 LSM - Court 1
Francisco Costa [13]
Leonel Pereira [7]
11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7
1544974200
2018-12-16 3:30pm
C3 LSM - Court 1
Jorge Faria [5]
Francisco Costa [13]
11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 5-11, 4-11
1544974200
2018-12-16 3:30pm
D1 LSM - Court 1
Tiago Leite [6]
Leonel Pereira [7]
11-8, 10-12, 13-11, 11-8
Normal
1544893200
2018-12-15 5:00pm
E1 LSM - Court 1
João Romano
João Jerónimo [12]
11-6, 11-2, 11-5
1544893200
2018-12-15 5:00pm
E2 LSM - Court 1
Rafael Ferreira [15]
José Monteiro [16]
11-3, 11-8, 11-7
1544891400
2018-12-15 4:30pm
E3 LSM - Court 1
Gonçalo Santos [11]
Fábio Ferreira [8]
11-7, 8-11, 14-12, 11-4
1544891400
2018-12-15 4:30pm
E4 LSM - Court 1
Pedro Colaço
Luis Tavares
6-11, 8-11, 10-12
1544961600
2018-12-16 12:00pm
E5 LSM - Court 1
João Romano
Rafael Ferreira [15]
11-6, 11-8, 11-7
1544961600
2018-12-16 12:00pm
E6 LSM - Court 1
Gonçalo Santos [11]
Luis Tavares
7-11, 9-11, 5-11
1544972400
2018-12-16 3:00pm
E7 LSM - Court 1
João Romano
Luis Tavares
5-11, 4-11, 12-14
1544972400
2018-12-16 3:00pm
F1 LSM - Court 1
Rafael Ferreira [15]
Gonçalo Santos [11]
6-11, 11-13, 11-3, 9-11
1544958000
2018-12-16 11:00am
G1 LSM - Court 1
João Jerónimo [12]
José Monteiro [16]
11-7, 11-7, 11-2
1544958000
2018-12-16 11:00am
G2 LSM - Court 1
Fábio Ferreira [8]
Pedro Colaço
11-9, 7-11, 4-11, 2-11
Normal
1544970600
2018-12-16 2:30pm
G3 LSM - Court 1
João Jerónimo [12]
Pedro Colaço
11-9, 11-5, 11-9
1544970600
2018-12-16 2:30pm
H1 LSM - Court 1
José Monteiro [16]
Fábio Ferreira [8]
9-11, 8-11, 3-11
1544886000
2018-12-15 3:00pm
I9 LSM - Court 1
Afonso Athayde [10]
Vitor Mesquita
11-4, 11-5, 11-7
1544886000
2018-12-15 3:00pm
I10 LSM - Court 1
Eduardo Rocha
José Eduardo Dias
11-6, 11-8, 11-5
1544887800
2018-12-15 3:30pm
I11 LSM - Court 1
Antero Brancal
João Valente Duarte
11-6, 10-12, 11-1, 11-9
1544887800
2018-12-15 3:30pm
I12 LSM - Court 1
Nuno Castro [14]
Simão Neves [9]
6-11, 7-11, 6-11
1544956200
2018-12-16 10:30am
I13 LSM - Court 1
Afonso Athayde [10]
Eduardo Rocha
11-8, 11-8, 11-6
1544956200
2018-12-16 10:30am
I14 LSM - Court 1
Antero Brancal
Simão Neves [9]
7-11, 5-11, 10-12
1544968800
2018-12-16 2:00pm
I15 LSM - Court 1
Afonso Athayde [10]
Simão Neves [9]
3-11, 7-11, 6-11
1544968800
2018-12-16 2:00pm
J1 LSM - Court 1
Eduardo Rocha
(Ret.)
Antero Brancal
Retired
1544954400
2018-12-16 10:00am
K1 LSM - Court 1
Vitor Mesquita
(Ret.)
José Eduardo Dias
Retired
1544954400
2018-12-16 10:00am
K2 LSM - Court 1
João Valente Duarte
Nuno Castro [14]
8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 12-14
Normal
1544967000
2018-12-16 1:30pm
K3 LSM - Court 1
José Eduardo Dias
Nuno Castro [14]
10-12, 11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11
1544967000
2018-12-16 1:30pm
L1 LSM - Court 1
Vitor Mesquita
(Ret.)
João Valente Duarte
Retired