BS 14 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | James HART | ZA | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Tilney | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | James Enslin | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Herman Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[11] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Echard DE KOCK | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hanru KRAUSE | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Simon van Eeden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Alexander Hristov | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | JACQUES SLABBERT | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Edward KATSARSKI | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Sidney Sargeant | Curro Hermanus Primary | No | - | |
- | Jack Beg | GB | Somerset West | No | - |
[9] | Louis UYS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[15] | TRISTAN DAMSEAUX | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
[8] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[7] | Peet KARSTEN | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Christopher Richards | KLEINMOND TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Dian Calitz | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Sebastian Rodrigues | ZW | No | - | |
- | Liam Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[10] | Kwena MAPHAKA | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
[14] | Tiaan Nelson | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Joshua Taylor | No | - | ||
- | Dwalalethu Mkuzo | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
- | Stehan van der Merwe | Laerskool Lochnerhof | No | - | |
- | Danté Nell | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
[3] | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
[5] | Sagen Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Leon Du Toit | ZA | No | - | |
- | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sarel Janse Van Rensburg | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Thompson Thomu | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[16] | Ewan van Heerden | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[12] | Christiaan Cronje | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oscar Van Heerden | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew Oakes | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC | ZW | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | VIC ATAM | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate Alternate |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Francé ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Francé ESTERHUYSE |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | Rhe - Court 2 |
James Enslin
|
Herman Verwey
|
6-0, 7-5 |
TBD | A6 | Rhe - Court 3 |
VIC ATAM
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
1-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A7 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Hanru KRAUSE
|
Simon van Eeden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A10 | Rhe - Court 5 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-2, 3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A11 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Jack Beg
|
4-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A14 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A15 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-3, 0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A18 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Christopher Richards
|
Dian Calitz
|
5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A19 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Sebastian Rodrigues
|
Liam Coetzee
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-3 |
TBD | A22 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Joshua Taylor
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A23 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Stehan van der Merwe
|
Danté Nell
|
5-7, 1-6 |
TBD | A26 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Leon Du Toit
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-6 |
TBD | A27 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A28 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Thompson Thomu
|
Ewan van Heerden [16]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A30 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Oscar Van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A31 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Matthew Oakes
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A33 | Rhe - Court 7 |
James HART [1]
|
Thomas Tilney
|
3-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
TBD | A34 | Rhe - Court 8 |
James Enslin
|
Michael Loram [11]
|
6-3, 2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A35 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Joshua CROWIE [13]
|
Echard DE KOCK
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A36 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Hanru KRAUSE
|
Alexander Hristov [6]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A37 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Luca GRANVOGL [4]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A38 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Jack Beg
|
Louis UYS [9]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A39 | Rhe - Court 5 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [15]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
2-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A40 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A41 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Peet KARSTEN [7]
|
Dian Calitz
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A42 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Sebastian Rodrigues
|
Kwena MAPHAKA [10]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A43 | Rhe - Court 1 |
Tiaan Nelson [14]
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A44 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Danté Nell
|
Milan Strydom [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A45 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Sagen Hugo [5]
|
Emile van den Berg
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A46 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Deniel Rademeyer
|
Thompson Thomu
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A47 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Christiaan Cronje [12]
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A48 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
TBD | A49 | Rhe - Court 1 |
James HART [1]
|
Michael Loram [11]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A50 | Rhe - Court 2 |
Echard DE KOCK
|
Alexander Hristov [6]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A51 | Rhe - Court 3 |
Luca GRANVOGL [4]
|
Jack Beg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A52 | Rhe - Court 4 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [8]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A53 | Rhe - Court 5 |
Peet KARSTEN [7]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA [10]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A54 | Rhe - Court 6 |
Tiaan Nelson [14]
|
Milan Strydom [3]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
TBD | A55 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Sagen Hugo [5]
|
Thompson Thomu
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A56 | Rhe - Court 8 |
Valentino CERONIO
|
Marko MILOSAVLJEVIC
|
0-6, 2-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-12-17 2:15pm | E1 | HMB - Court 6 |
Michael Loram [11]
|
Alexander Hristov [6]
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-7 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | E2 | HMB - Court 7 |
Jack Beg
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
6-3, 3-6, 5-10 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | E3 | HMB - Court 8 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [10]
|
Tiaan Nelson [14]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | E4 | HMB - Court 9 |
Sagen Hugo [5]
(Did not play)
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
Walkover |
2018-12-18 9:15am | E5 | HMB - Court 8 |
Michael Loram [11]
|
Nicholas Hamilton
|
4-6, 6-4, 12-10 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | E6 | HMB - Court 9 |
Kwena MAPHAKA [10]
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | E7 | HMB - Court 9 |
Michael Loram [11]
|
Kwena MAPHAKA [10]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | F1 | HMB - Court 10 |
Nicholas Hamilton
|
Valentino CERONIO
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-5 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | G1 | HMB - Court 10 |
Alexander Hristov [6]
|
Jack Beg
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | G3 | HMB - Court 1 |
Alexander Hristov [6]
|
Tiaan Nelson [14]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | I1 | HMB - Court 8 |
Thomas Tilney
|
James Enslin
|
7-6(2), 7-5 |
2018-12-17 9:15am | I2 | HMB - Court 9 |
Joshua CROWIE [13]
|
Hanru KRAUSE
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I4 | HMB - Court 2 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [15]
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I5 | HMB - Court 3 |
Dian Calitz
|
Sebastian Rodrigues
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I6 | HMB - Court 4 |
Joshua Taylor
|
Danté Nell
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | I7 | HMB - Court 5 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Deniel Rademeyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I8 | HMB - Court 6 |
Christiaan Cronje [12]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I9 | HMB - Court 1 |
Thomas Tilney
|
Joshua CROWIE [13]
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-2 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I10 | HMB - Court 5 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [15]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I11 | HMB - Court 6 |
Dian Calitz
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I12 | HMB - Court 7 |
Emile van den Berg
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | I13 | HMB - Court 7 |
Thomas Tilney
|
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | I14 | HMB - Court 1 |
Dian Calitz
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | I15 | HMB - Court 2 |
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX [15]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | J1 | HMB - Court 3 |
Thomas Tilney
(Did not play)
|
Dian Calitz
|
Walkover |
2018-12-19 8:00am | K1 | HMB - Court 1 |
Joshua CROWIE [13]
|
Edward KATSARSKI
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
2018-12-18 10:30am | K2 | HMB - Court 3 |
Joshua Taylor
|
Emile van den Berg
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | K3 | HMB - Court 4 |
Edward KATSARSKI
|
Emile van den Berg
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | L1 | HMB - Court 5 |
Joshua CROWIE [13]
|
Joshua Taylor
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | M1 | HMB - Court 8 |
James Enslin
|
Hanru KRAUSE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | M3 | HMB - Court 10 |
Sebastian Rodrigues
|
Danté Nell
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | M5 | HMB - Court 4 |
James Enslin
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | M6 | HMB - Court 5 |
Sebastian Rodrigues
|
Christiaan Cronje [12]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | M7 | HMB - Court 6 |
James Enslin
|
Christiaan Cronje [12]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | N1 | HMB - Court 7 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Sebastian Rodrigues
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | O3 | HMB - Court 8 |
Hanru KRAUSE
|
Danté Nell
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | Q14 | Rhe - Court 7 |
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
|
Ewan van Heerden [16]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | Q17 | HMB - Court 7 |
Louis Bierman
|
Herman Verwey
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | Q19 | HMB - Court 9 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Sidney Sargeant
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | Q20 | HMB - Court 9 |
Christo Cilliers
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | Q21 | HMB - Court 10 |
Christopher Richards
|
Liam Coetzee
|
6-7(7), 6-3, 6-10 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | Q22 | HMB - Court 2 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
Stehan van der Merwe
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | Q23 | HMB - Court 3 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-7 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | Q24 | HMB - Court 4 |
Oscar Van Heerden
|
Matthew Oakes
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | Q25 | HMB - Court 2 |
Louis Bierman
|
VIC ATAM
|
6-7(4), 3-6 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | Q26 | HMB - Court 3 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | Q27 | HMB - Court 6 |
Liam Coetzee
|
Stehan van der Merwe
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-18 9:15am | Q28 | HMB - Court 7 |
Leon Du Toit
|
Oscar Van Heerden
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | Q29 | HMB - Court 8 |
VIC ATAM
|
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | Q30 | HMB - Court 9 |
Stehan van der Merwe
|
Oscar Van Heerden
|
6-3, 5-7, 8-10 |
N/A | Q31 | HMB - Court 9 |
VIC ATAM
|
Oscar Van Heerden
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-19 10:30am | R1 | HMB - Court 10 |
JACQUES SLABBERT
|
Stehan van der Merwe
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | S1 | HMB - Court 10 |
Louis Bierman
|
Christo Cilliers
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | S2 | HMB - Court 6 |
Liam Coetzee
|
Leon Du Toit
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | S3 | HMB - Court 1 |
Louis Bierman
|
Leon Du Toit
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | T1 | HMB - Court 2 |
Christo Cilliers
|
Liam Coetzee
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | U2 | HMB - Court 5 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | U3 | HMB - Court 2 |
Christopher Richards
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | U4 | HMB - Court 1 |
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
|
Matthew Oakes
|
2-6, 0-6 |
N/A | U5 | HMB - Court 2 |
Herman Verwey
|
Sidney Sargeant
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-19 8:00am | U6 | HMB - Court 3 |
Christopher Richards
|
Matthew Oakes
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | U7 | HMB - Court 3 |
Herman Verwey
|
Matthew Oakes
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | V1 | HMB - Court 4 |
Sidney Sargeant
|
Christopher Richards
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-12-19 9:15am | W2 | HMB - Court 10 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
|
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | W3 | HMB - Court 5 |
Oratile Sehularo
|
Sarel Janse Van Rensburg
|
2-6, 1-6 |