BS 16 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Roberts | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Luc de Marillac | ZA | Bridge House School | No | - |
[9] | Francis GIBSON | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[10] | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam ELLIS | ZA | Grey college | No | - |
- | Frans MORKEL | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[6] | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Max KLEBER | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | George Louw | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
- | Gabriel SIlva Correia | Table View High | No | - | |
- | Faheem PARUK | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Buhle Qina | No | - | ||
[16] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[12] | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tiaan Schreuder | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anele Tolo | No | - | ||
- | Jac Nel | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[5] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Babalo Mlata | ZA | No | - | |
- | JAN BOTHA | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Jacobus Botha | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Tristan SEBIRE | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - | |
[11] | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Max LECKEL | ZA | Ferdinand Postma | No | - |
- | Brandon van der Merwe | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - | |
- | Jan-Righardt Vermeulen | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[3] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Jayte Oberholzer | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[13] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Christon Basson | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
- | Mikhail Briesies | ZA | No | - | |
- | Deon TOERIEN | Clanwilliam High | No | - | |
- | Gerhard VENTER | Krugersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aiden van den Berg | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[2] | Benjamin MACFARLAINE | ZA | Claremont | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | RTC - Court 1 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Tiaan Roberts
|
6-3, 6-2 |
TBD | A10 | RTC - Court 3 |
George Louw
|
Gabriel SIlva Correia
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A11 | RTC - Court 2 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Buhle Qina
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A14 | RTC - Court 4 |
Tiaan Schreuder
|
Anele Tolo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | RTC - Court 5 |
Jac Nel
(Did not play)
|
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Walkover |
TBD | A19 | RTC - Court 6 |
JAN BOTHA
|
Jacobus Botha
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | A23 | RTC - Court 7 |
Brandon van der Merwe
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A30 | RTC - Court 8 |
Mikhail Briesies
|
Deon TOERIEN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A31 | RTC - Court 1 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-0 |
TBD | A33 | RTC - Court 1 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
6-0, 6-3 |
TBD | A34 | RTC - Court 3 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Francis GIBSON [9]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A35 | RTC - Court 2 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN [10]
|
Liam ELLIS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A36 | RTC - Court 4 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Luke Carey [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A37 | RTC - Court 3 |
Max KLEBER [4]
|
George Louw
|
6-2, 6-4 |
TBD | A38 | RTC - Court 2 |
Buhle Qina
|
Deon Kearns [16]
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A39 | RTC - Court 4 |
Logan Gavin Engela [12]
|
Tiaan Schreuder
|
7-5, 6-2 |
TBD | A40 | RTC - Court 5 |
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | A41 | RTC - Court 5 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [5]
(Did not play)
|
Babalo Mlata
|
Walkover |
TBD | A42 | RTC - Court 6 |
JAN BOTHA
|
Tristan SEBIRE [14]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | A43 | RTC - Court 6 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [11]
|
Max LECKEL
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A44 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
Willem KNOESEN [3]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A45 | RTC - Court 7 |
Daniel WATSON [8]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-3 |
TBD | A46 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Mark BACKEBERG [13]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A47 | RTC - Court 8 |
Christon Basson [15]
|
Mikhail Briesies
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A48 | RTC - Court 1 |
Gerhard VENTER
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A49 | RTC - Court 1 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Francis GIBSON [9]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
TBD | A50 | RTC - Court 3 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN [10]
|
Luke Carey [6]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
TBD | A51 | RTC - Court 3 |
Max KLEBER [4]
|
Deon Kearns [16]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | A52 | RTC - Court 2 |
Logan Gavin Engela [12]
|
Dohan CILLIERS
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A53 | RTC - Court 4 |
Babalo Mlata
|
JAN BOTHA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A54 | RTC - Court 5 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [11]
|
Willem KNOESEN [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A55 | RTC - Court 2 |
Daniel WATSON [8]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [13]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
TBD | A56 | RTC - Court 1 |
Mikhail Briesies
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-12-17 11:45am | E1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Francis GIBSON [9]
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN [10]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | E2 | RTC - Court 3 |
Deon Kearns [16]
|
Logan Gavin Engela [12]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | E3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Babalo Mlata
|
MARC POGGENPOEL [11]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 11:45am | E4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Mark BACKEBERG [13]
|
Mikhail Briesies
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | E5 | RTC - Court 1 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN [10]
|
Logan Gavin Engela [12]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | E6 | RTC - Court 3 |
MARC POGGENPOEL [11]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [13]
|
6-4, 5-7, 10-7 |
N/A | E7 | RTC - Court 1 |
Logan Gavin Engela [12]
|
MARC POGGENPOEL [11]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-12-19 10:30am | F1 | RTC - Court 3 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN [10]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [13]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | G1 | RTC - Court 2 |
Francis GIBSON [9]
|
Deon Kearns [16]
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | G2 | RTC - Court 4 |
Babalo Mlata
|
Mikhail Briesies
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | G3 | RTC - Court 2 |
Deon Kearns [16]
|
Mikhail Briesies
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | H1 | - |
Francis GIBSON [9]
(Did not play)
|
Babalo Mlata
|
Walkover |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Luc de Marillac
|
6-0, 6-1 |
TBD | I2 | RTC - Court 6 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Frans MORKEL
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I3 | RTC - Court 3 |
George Louw
|
Buhle Qina
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | I4 | RTC - Court 2 |
Tiaan Schreuder
(Did not play)
|
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
Walkover |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I6 | RTC - Court 5 |
Max LECKEL
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
2-6, 7-6, 19-17 |
TBD | I7 | RTC - Court 7 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | I8 | RTC - Court 6 |
Christon Basson [15]
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I9 | RTC - Court 5 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Liam ELLIS
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I10 | RTC - Court 6 |
George Louw
|
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
7-5, 3-6, 9-11 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I11 | RTC - Court 7 |
Tristan SEBIRE [14]
|
Max LECKEL
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-12-17 1:00pm | I12 | RTC - Court 8 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | I13 | RTC - Court 5 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | I14 | RTC - Court 6 |
Tristan SEBIRE [14]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | I15 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jean Badenhorst [7]
|
Tristan SEBIRE [14]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | J1 | RTC - Court 5 |
Liam ELLIS
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | K1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
George Louw
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-12-18 10:30am | K2 | RTC - Court 8 |
Max LECKEL
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | K3 | RTC - Court 6 |
George Louw
|
Max LECKEL
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | L1 | RTC - Court 7 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Gerhard VENTER
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-7 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | M1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Frans MORKEL
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | M4 | RTC - Court 4 |
Jayte Oberholzer
|
Christon Basson [15]
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-8 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | M5 | RTC - Court 1 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Buhle Qina
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | M6 | RTC - Court 3 |
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
5-7, 7-5, 10-4 |
2018-12-19 10:30am | M7 | RTC - Court 8 |
Buhle Qina
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | N1 | RTC - Court 1 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Jayte Oberholzer
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2018-12-19 11:45am | O3 | RTC - Court 3 |
Luc de Marillac
|
Christon Basson [15]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | Q19 | RTC - Court 4 |
Gabriel SIlva Correia
|
Faheem PARUK
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | Q26 | RTC - Court 7 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Anele Tolo
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-5 |
TBD | Q27 | RTC - Court 7 |
Jacobus Botha
|
Brandon van der Merwe
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-12-17 2:15pm | Q29 | RTC - Court 6 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Faheem PARUK
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-12-17 10:30am | Q30 | RTC - Court 8 |
Jacobus Botha
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | Q31 | RTC - Court 2 |
Faheem PARUK
|
Aiden van den Berg
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-1 |
2018-12-18 11:45am | R1 | RTC - Court 4 |
Tiaan Roberts
|
Jacobus Botha
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | S3 | RTC - Court 5 |
Anele Tolo
(Did not play)
|
Brandon van der Merwe
|
Walkover |