WD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | Rochelle PIENAAR | No | - |
- | Tanika PANAINO | Bedfordview Country Club | Neo MAFUYEKA | No | - | |
- | Amore CASTELYN | ZA | Willemien COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Jo-ane Verhoef | Monument Park Tennis Club | Amonette THERON | No | - | |
[4] | Jessica PORTWIG | Christine GOUWS | No | - | ||
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | Tanika PANAINO | No | - | |
- | Evangeline DU TOIT | Rhenish High | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | No | - | |
- | CELESTE BOTHA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Nina PATIENCE | No | - |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Jo-ane Verhoef | No | - | |
- | Willemien COETZEE | ZA | Rustenburg High | Amore CASTELYN | No | - |
- | Stephanie PEL | Relebogile SEREO | No | - | ||
[3] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | Michelle Ncube | No | - | |
- | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | Mia Dittberner | No | - |
[2] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | Alta BRINK | No | - | |
[1] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Tamsin HART | No | - |
[2] | Alta BRINK | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Maretha BURGER | No | - |
[3] | Michelle Ncube | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Shannon COX | No | - |
[4] | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | Jessica PORTWIG | No | - |
- | Vanessa CHIGARIRO | University of Birmingham Squash Club | Evangeline DU TOIT | No | - | |
- | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Carli BRUHNS | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | Stephanie PEL | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | CELESTE BOTHA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-11 1:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Tanika PANAINO
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Amore CASTELYN
Willemien COETZEE
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-7 |
2018-07-11 1:30pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
CELESTE BOTHA
Nina PATIENCE
|
Amonette THERON
Jo-ane Verhoef
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 1:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Stephanie PEL
Relebogile SEREO
|
Carli BRUHNS
Mia Dittberner
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Tamsin HART [1]
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Tanika PANAINO
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jessica PORTWIG [4]
Christine GOUWS [4]
|
Evangeline DU TOIT
Vanessa CHIGARIRO
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Amonette THERON
Jo-ane Verhoef
|
Shannon COX [3]
Michelle Ncube [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 1:00pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Carli BRUHNS
Mia Dittberner
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
Alta BRINK [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Tamsin HART [1]
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Jessica PORTWIG [4]
Christine GOUWS [4]
|
4-6, 7-6, 10-1 |
2018-07-13 1:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Shannon COX [3]
Michelle Ncube [3]
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
Alta BRINK [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-07-14 11:00am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tamsin HART [1]
Rochelle PIENAAR [1]
|
Shannon COX [3]
Michelle Ncube [3]
|
2-6, 7-6, 10-8 |