BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Matteo DAL MAS | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[5] | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | No | - | |
[6] | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
[7] | Carl-Hanns ARNDT | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Seabo SALESHANDO | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Reice KRUGER | Cornwall Hill Primary | No | - | |
- | Alekzander Musk | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | TJ Chuene | ZA | Lebowakgomo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Laerskool Warmbad | No | - |
- | Jean DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Seef DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Philip JAUSS | NA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Stefan MATIC | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Beukes Van den Berg | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Francois Olivier | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Aadil Vally | ZA | No | - | |
- | Christopher Angel | ZA | No | - | |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Jovan LUBBE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Gerald Kruger | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Luan VERMEULEN | ZA | Westside Tennis Academy KDP | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Philip JAUSS
|
TJ Chuene
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A3 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Alekzander Musk
|
Aldo Strydom
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A4 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Francois Olivier
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Reice KRUGER
|
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Luan VERMEULEN
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A8 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Enzo LOOTS [6]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A9 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Muhammad VALLY [5]
|
Johannes Adam
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A10 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A11 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Stefan MATIC
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A13 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A14 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Josua Markram
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-07-01 8:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A17 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Philip JAUSS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A18 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Aldo Strydom
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [8]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A19 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
Reice KRUGER
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A20 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
Enzo LOOTS [6]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A21 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Muhammad VALLY [5]
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A22 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Stefan MATIC
|
Joshua CROWIE [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A23 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
7-5, 0-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | A24 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jean DU TOIT
|
Matteo DAL MAS [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A25 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A26 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
Enzo LOOTS [6]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A27 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Beukes Van den Berg
|
Joshua CROWIE [4]
|
5-7, 6-1, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | A28 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Gerald Kruger
|
Jean DU TOIT
|
6-3, 6-7, 5-7 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A29 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 9:30am | A30 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Beukes Van den Berg
|
Jean DU TOIT
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Daniel CALVER [3]
|
Beukes Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-07-04 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Johan Labuschagne [1]
|
Jean DU TOIT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | C1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [8]
|
Enzo LOOTS [6]
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | C2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Joshua CROWIE [4]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | C3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Enzo LOOTS [6]
|
Joshua CROWIE [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | D1 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [8]
|
Gerald Kruger
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Philip JAUSS
|
Aldo Strydom
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Reice KRUGER
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
5-7, 6-3, 6-10 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E3 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Muhammad VALLY [5]
|
Stefan MATIC
|
0-6, 6-4, 10-12 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | E4 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
Matteo DAL MAS [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | E5 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Aldo Strydom
|
Jovan LUBBE
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | E6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Stefan MATIC
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
6-4, 4-6, 3-10 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | E7 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Jovan LUBBE
|
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [7]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | F1 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Aldo Strydom
|
Stefan MATIC
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 8:00am | G1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Philip JAUSS
|
Reice KRUGER
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | G2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Muhammad VALLY [5]
|
Matteo DAL MAS [2]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | G3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Reice KRUGER
|
Muhammad VALLY [5]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | H1 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Philip JAUSS
|
Matteo DAL MAS [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I2 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Alekzander Musk
|
Francois Olivier
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I4 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Luan VERMEULEN
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I5 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Johannes Adam
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-01 12:30pm | I7 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Christopher Angel
|
Josua Markram
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I9 | Tuks - Court 9 |
TJ Chuene
|
Francois Olivier
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I10 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Luan VERMEULEN
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I11 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I12 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Christopher Angel
|
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | I13 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Francois Olivier
|
Luan VERMEULEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-02 8:00am | I14 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Christopher Angel
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | I15 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Luan VERMEULEN
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | J1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Francois Olivier
|
Christopher Angel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 8:00am | K1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
TJ Chuene
|
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 8:00am | K2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-4, 6-7, 11-9 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | K3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Seef DANNHAUSER
|
Seabo SALESHANDO
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | L1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
TJ Chuene
(Ret.)
|
Jorich VAN SCHALKWYK
|
6-7, 0-3 Retired |
N/A | M5 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Alekzander Musk
(Did not play)
|
Conrad Beneke
|
Walkover |
2017-07-03 8:00am | M6 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Johannes Adam
|
Josua Markram
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-07-03 2:00pm | M7 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Josua Markram
|
6-0, 6-1 |