MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rayne ROSELT | Potchefstroom Country Club | BENDERT SMIT | No | - | |
[1] | BENDERT SMIT | ZA | Piketberg High | Rayne ROSELT | No | - |
[2] | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Matthew ASTELL | No | - | |
[2] | Matthew ASTELL | Bedfordview Country Club | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | No | - | |
[3] | Cameron PETERSEN | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Louis PRETORIUS | No | - | |
[3] | Louis PRETORIUS | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | Cameron PETERSEN | No | - | |
[4] | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | Bedfordview Country Club | Vasilios CARIPI | No | - | |
[4] | Vasilios CARIPI | Bedfordview Country Club | Mark CHIGAAZIRA | No | - | |
- | BRUNO FIGUEIREDO | MZ | Mike GONÇALVES | No | - | |
- | Matthew GILLMER | Witfield Tennis Club | Quintin BERGOVER | No | - | |
- | Mike GONÇALVES | MZ | BRUNO FIGUEIREDO | No | - | |
- | Quintin BERGOVER | Matthew GILLMER | No | - | ||
- | Dian Forrester | Affies | Llewellyn COX | No | - | |
- | Gordon WILSON | ZA | Olivedale Community Centre | Shae Turner | No | - |
- | Pierre LE GRANGE | ZA | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | CLEMENT STUMPF | No | - |
- | Llewellyn COX | Weltevreden Park Tennis Club | Dian Forrester | No | - | |
- | Musawenkosi MPONDI | Wits University Tennis Club | Rishay Bharath | No | - | |
- | Shae Turner | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | Gordon WILSON | No | - |
- | Chris SOCHANSKI | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Shane FURROWS | No | - |
- | Shane FURROWS | Randburg Tennis Club | Chris SOCHANSKI | No | - | |
- | Juan DE BEER | Florida Park Tennis Club | Shadrack MASUMBUKA | No | - | |
- | Sandil BHIKHA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Chao-Hong PENG | No | - | |
- | Shadrack MASUMBUKA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | Juan DE BEER | No | - | |
- | Rishay Bharath | Musawenkosi MPONDI | No | - | ||
- | Chao-Hong PENG | Sandil BHIKHA | No | - | ||
- | CLEMENT STUMPF | Pierre LE GRANGE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-28 3:15pm | A2 | Marks - Court 1 |
Rishay Bharath
Musawenkosi MPONDI
|
Shadrack MASUMBUKA
Juan DE BEER
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2017-04-28 3:15pm | A4 | Marks - Court 2 |
BRUNO FIGUEIREDO
Mike GONÇALVES
|
Quintin BERGOVER
Matthew GILLMER
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
2017-04-28 3:15pm | A5 | Marks - Court 3 |
Llewellyn COX
Dian Forrester
|
Shane FURROWS
Chris SOCHANSKI
|
6-3, 4-6, 12-10 |
2017-04-28 3:15pm | A6 | Marks - Court 4 |
Pierre LE GRANGE
CLEMENT STUMPF
|
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
7-6, 3-6, 10-12 |
2017-04-28 3:15pm | A7 | Marks - Court 5 |
Sandil BHIKHA
Chao-Hong PENG
|
Gordon WILSON
Shae Turner
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-04-29 2:15pm | A9 | Marks - Court 1 |
BENDERT SMIT [1]
Rayne ROSELT [1]
|
Rishay Bharath
Musawenkosi MPONDI
|
4-6, 6-7 |
2017-04-29 2:15pm | A10 | Marks - Court 2 |
Louis PRETORIUS [3]
Cameron PETERSEN [3]
|
BRUNO FIGUEIREDO
Mike GONÇALVES
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-04-29 2:15pm | A11 | Marks - Court 3 |
Llewellyn COX
Dian Forrester
|
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-29 2:15pm | A12 | Marks - Court 4 |
Sandil BHIKHA
Chao-Hong PENG
|
Matthew ASTELL [2]
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-30 3:00pm | A13 | Marks - Court 1 |
Rishay Bharath
Musawenkosi MPONDI
|
Louis PRETORIUS [3]
Cameron PETERSEN [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-30 3:00pm | A14 | Marks - Court 2 |
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
Matthew ASTELL [2]
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [2]
|
6-3, 7-6(6) |
2017-05-01 10:30am | A15 | Marks - Court 1 |
Louis PRETORIUS [3]
Cameron PETERSEN [3]
|
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Mark CHIGAAZIRA [4]
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |