GD 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | Anandie DE WAAL | No | - | |
- | Ruby Broadfoot | ZA | Morgan JORDAAN | No | - | |
[3] | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | Amike BOTHA | No | - |
- | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Mia SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Erin MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | Ida Friberg | No | - | |
- | Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt | Courtrai Laerskool | Ninke NEL | No | - | |
[4] | Amy FROHLICH | Oranje Meisies Laer | Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - | |
- | Monique ROBINSON | ZA | Killarney country club | Luise Janse van Rensburg | No | - |
- | Zanne ROOTHMAN | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | Carli DE JAGER | No | - |
[2] | Emma OLSEN | ZA | Isabella DU TOIT | No | - | |
[1] | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | Julia SWART | No | - |
[2] | Isabella DU TOIT | Fairland Tennis Club | Emma OLSEN | No | - | |
[3] | Amike BOTHA | ZA | Menlopark High | Kara BARNARD | No | - |
[4] | Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Amy FROHLICH | No | - | |
- | Morgan JORDAAN | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Ruby Broadfoot | No | - |
- | Luise Janse van Rensburg | ZA | Jim Fouché High School | Monique ROBINSON | No | - |
- | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Nina SCHIMPER | No | - | |
- | Ida Friberg | SE | Dainfern Tennis Club | Erin MCKENZIE | No | - |
- | Ninke NEL | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt | No | - |
- | Carli DE JAGER | ZA | Newton Primary | Zanne ROOTHMAN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A5 | UFS - Court 13 |
Erin MCKENZIE
Ida Friberg
|
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt
Ninke NEL
|
6-7, 7-6, 7-10 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A7 | UFS - Court 14 |
Monique ROBINSON
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Zanne ROOTHMAN
Carli DE JAGER
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-04-14 3:00pm | A9 | UFS - |
Julia SWART [1]
Anandie DE WAAL [1]
|
Ruby Broadfoot
Morgan JORDAAN
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A10 | UFS - Court 9 |
Kara BARNARD [3]
Amike BOTHA [3]
|
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A11 | UFS - Court 10 |
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt
Ninke NEL
|
Amy FROHLICH [4]
Karla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 1:00pm | A12 | UFS - Court 11 |
Monique ROBINSON
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
Emma OLSEN [2]
Isabella DU TOIT [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A13 | UFS - Court 1 |
Ruby Broadfoot
Morgan JORDAAN
|
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A14 | UFS - Court 2 |
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt
Ninke NEL
|
Monique ROBINSON
Luise Janse van Rensburg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A15 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Magret Ruth Nieuwoudt
Ninke NEL
|
6-2, 6-4 |