BD 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jordan SAUER | Christiaan WORST | No | - | ||
[1] | Christiaan WORST | ZA | Jordan SAUER | No | - | |
[2] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | Lleyton Cronje | No | - |
[2] | Lleyton Cronje | ZA | Justin LIEBENBERG | No | - | |
[3] | PHILIP HENNING | ZA | Grey College High | LIAM COERTZEN | No | - |
[3] | LIAM COERTZEN | ZA | Grey College High | PHILIP HENNING | No | - |
[4] | Gerhard SWART | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Gerhard SULLWALD | No | - |
[4] | Gerhard SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | Gerhard SWART | No | - | |
- | James Howard | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | Maxwell STAM | No | - |
- | Samuel TOWNES | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Ryan LITTLE | No | - | |
- | Jordan COUTINHO | St. Benedicts High | KYLE JOHNSON | No | - | |
- | Maxwell STAM | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | James Howard | No | - |
- | Werner BOTHA | Stellenberg High | Benjamin PETERSON | No | - | |
- | Ryan LITTLE | ZA | Selborne College | Samuel TOWNES | No | - |
- | Charl VAN HEERDEN | ZA | University of the Free State | Jannik GEVERS | No | - |
- | Gerhardt BECKER | ZA | German Country Club | CV Venter | No | - |
- | KYLE JOHNSON | St Stithians Boys' College | Jordan COUTINHO | No | - | |
- | Sasha MULLER | ZA | Chao-Hong PENG | No | - | |
- | Jonathan BULMER | Marno STANDER | No | - | ||
- | Christian VAN DER WATH | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Rossouw NORVAL | No | - | |
- | Chao-Hong PENG | Sasha MULLER | No | - | ||
- | Rossouw NORVAL | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Christian VAN DER WATH | No | - | |
- | Liam DAY | Bedfordview Country Club | Andrew FREEL | No | - | |
- | Andrew FREEL | Benoni Country Club | Liam DAY | No | - | |
- | Willem WESSELS | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Johan-Louis VOS | No | - |
- | Jannik GEVERS | Tuks Tennis Club | Charl VAN HEERDEN | No | - | |
- | Corne Beneke | ZA | James CLARK | No | - | |
- | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | Willem WESSELS | No | - | |
- | James CLARK | Corne Beneke | No | - | ||
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Gerhardt BECKER | No | - |
- | Marno STANDER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Jonathan BULMER | No | - |
- | Benjamin PETERSON | Kommetjie Tennis Club | Werner BOTHA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A1 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Jordan SAUER [1]
Christiaan WORST [1]
|
James Howard
Maxwell STAM
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A2 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Johan-Louis VOS
Willem WESSELS
|
Jordan COUTINHO
KYLE JOHNSON
|
6-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A3 | FS TS - Court 3 |
PHILIP HENNING [3]
LIAM COERTZEN [3]
|
Corne Beneke
James CLARK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A4 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Samuel TOWNES
Ryan LITTLE
|
Marno STANDER
Jonathan BULMER
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A5 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Rossouw NORVAL
Christian VAN DER WATH
|
Werner BOTHA
Benjamin PETERSON
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A6 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Liam DAY
Andrew FREEL
|
Gerhard SWART [4]
Gerhard SULLWALD [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A7 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Chao-Hong PENG
Sasha MULLER
|
Gerhardt BECKER
CV Venter
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-15 12:00pm | A8 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Charl VAN HEERDEN
Jannik GEVERS
|
Lleyton Cronje [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A9 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Jordan SAUER [1]
Christiaan WORST [1]
|
Jordan COUTINHO
KYLE JOHNSON
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A10 | FS TS - Court 2 |
PHILIP HENNING [3]
LIAM COERTZEN [3]
|
Samuel TOWNES
Ryan LITTLE
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A11 | FS TS - Court 3 |
Rossouw NORVAL
Christian VAN DER WATH
|
Gerhard SWART [4]
Gerhard SULLWALD [4]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2017-04-15 2:00pm | A12 | FS TS - Court 4 |
Gerhardt BECKER
CV Venter
|
Lleyton Cronje [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A13 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Jordan SAUER [1]
Christiaan WORST [1]
|
PHILIP HENNING [3]
LIAM COERTZEN [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-16 11:00am | A14 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Gerhard SWART [4]
Gerhard SULLWALD [4]
|
Lleyton Cronje [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-16 12:15pm | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
PHILIP HENNING [3]
LIAM COERTZEN [3]
|
Lleyton Cronje [2]
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
|
5-7, 6-7 |