GS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Juane Keulder | No | - | ||
[2] | Anzel Bouwmeester | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
[3] | Anzel JONKER | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Leane FAURE | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
- | Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | Southdowns Primary | No | - | |
- | Ruvè Erasmus | ZA | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - |
- | Manyama Maisa | LS | Eunice High School | No | - |
- | Alexis BANDUCCI | No | - | ||
- | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Celente Badenhorst | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | Yes | Olivia ISAACS |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Olivia ISAACS | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Abigail WATSON
|
Leane FAURE
|
2-6, 6-4, 6-3 |
TBD | A4 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Manyama Maisa
|
Celente Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A5 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Ruvè Erasmus
|
7-5, 6-3 |
TBD | A7 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
6-1, 6-2 |
TBD | A9 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Juane Keulder [1]
|
Abigail WATSON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A10 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Anzel JONKER [3]
|
Manyama Maisa
|
6-4, 5-7, 3-6 |
TBD | A11 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [4]
|
6-1, 7-6 |
N/A | A12 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Anzel Bouwmeester [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A13 | MonPT - Court 3 |
Abigail WATSON
|
Manyama Maisa
|
6-7, 2-6 |
TBD | A14 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Manyama Maisa
|
Alexis BANDUCCI
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Abigail WATSON
|
Ashleigh VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | C1 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Juane Keulder [1]
|
Anzel JONKER [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | C2 | MonPT - Court 6 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [4]
|
Anzel Bouwmeester [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Anzel JONKER [3]
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-21 9:15am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Juane Keulder [1]
|
Anzel Bouwmeester [2]
|
7-5, 4-6, 3-10 |
TBD | E5 | MonPT - Court 1 |
Leane FAURE
|
Celente Badenhorst
|
7-5, 6-1 |
TBD | E6 | MonPT - Court 2 |
Ruvè Erasmus
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | E7 | MonPT - Court 4 |
Leane FAURE
|
Ruvè Erasmus
|
6-2, 6-2 |
TBD | F1 | MonPT - Court 5 |
Celente Badenhorst
|
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
6-1, 6-1 |