BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karel VERHOEF | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[2] | Evert VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Reuben DU TOIT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lwazi NGWENYA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
- | Muller ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Gustav Fichardt | No | - |
- | PETROS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Stephanus HOFFMAN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Zestian SHORT | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Johann COETZEE
|
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
TBD | A3 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A4 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Zestian SHORT
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
TBD | A7 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Karel VERHOEF [1]
|
Johann COETZEE
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
Reuben DU TOIT [3]
|
6-2, 1-6, 6-10 |
TBD | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A13 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Johann COETZEE
|
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A14 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Reuben DU TOIT [3]
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Johann COETZEE
|
Evert VAN SCHALKWYK [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Muller ESTERHUYSE
|
Reuben DU TOIT [3]
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-2 |
TBD | C1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Karel VERHOEF [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-7 |
TBD | C2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Luca COUTINHO
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-10 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Karel VERHOEF [1]
|
KONSTANTINOS HATZIPANIS
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Logan STOLTZ
|
Luca COUTINHO
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | E2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Zestian SHORT
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-7 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 9:30am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
6-1, 2-6, 8-10 |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
PETROS HATZIPANIS
|
Keenan Fred van Jaarsveld
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-10-09 12:30pm | F1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Lwazi NGWENYA [4]
|
Stephanus HOFFMAN
|
7-6, 6-2 |