Intuit Technologies Kingborough Open - Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sean Meyers | AU | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - |
- | Elijah De Vries | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Blake Brewtnall | Devonport Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Brent Atkins | Deloraine Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Brendan Heatley-Hart | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
[4] | Alex McArthur | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - | |
[3] | Lisa Daly | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Todd Viney | Wynyard Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Lochie Stratton | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Rod Hurd | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Tom Roberts | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
[2] | Grace Marsh | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Sean Meyers [1]
|
|
|
2024-05-18 12:00pm | A2 | King - Court 4 |
Elijah De Vries
|
Blake Brewtnall
|
16-14, 11-6, 11-9 |
2024-05-18 12:00pm | A3 | King - Court 4 |
Brent Atkins
|
Brendan Heatley-Hart
|
4-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Alex McArthur [4]
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Lisa Daly [3]
|
|
|
2024-05-18 12:00pm | A6 | King - Court 3 |
Todd Viney
|
Lochie Stratton
|
10-12, 9-11, 6-11 |
2024-05-18 12:00pm | A7 | King - Court 3 |
Rod Hurd
|
Tom Roberts
|
5-11, 10-12, 8-11 |
TBD | A8 | - |
Grace Marsh [2]
|
|
|
2024-05-18 2:30pm | A9 | King - Court 4 |
Sean Meyers [1]
|
Elijah De Vries
|
11-9, 3-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
2024-05-18 2:00pm | A10 | King - Court 3 |
Brendan Heatley-Hart
|
Alex McArthur [4]
|
11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3 |
2024-05-18 2:00pm | A11 | King - Court 3 |
Lisa Daly [3]
|
Lochie Stratton
|
11-7, 12-10, 11-5 |
2024-05-18 2:30pm | A12 | King - Court 4 |
Tom Roberts
|
Grace Marsh [2]
|
12-10, 7-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | A13 | King - Court 3 |
Elijah De Vries
|
Brendan Heatley-Hart
|
7-11, 11-4, 4-11, 12-10, 7-11 |
2024-05-19 8:30am | A14 | King - Court 3 |
Lisa Daly [3]
|
Grace Marsh [2]
(Ret.)
|
13-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-5 Retired |
2024-05-19 11:00am | A15 | King - Court 2 |
Brendan Heatley-Hart
|
Lisa Daly [3]
|
11-6, 8-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
TBD | B1 | - |
|
Blake Brewtnall
|
|
TBD | B2 | - |
Brent Atkins
|
|
|
TBD | B3 | - |
|
Todd Viney
|
|
TBD | B4 | - |
Rod Hurd
|
|
|
2024-05-18 4:30pm | B5 | King - Court 3 |
Blake Brewtnall
|
Tom Roberts
|
9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6 |
2024-05-18 4:30pm | B6 | King - Court 3 |
Brent Atkins
|
Lochie Stratton
|
10-12, 4-11, 14-16 |
N/A | B7 | King - Court 4 |
Todd Viney
|
Alex McArthur [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-18 4:30pm | B8 | King - Court 4 |
Rod Hurd
|
Sean Meyers [1]
|
11-9, 5-11, 9-11, 9-11 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | B9 | King - Court 1 |
Blake Brewtnall
|
Lochie Stratton
|
11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2024-05-19 9:30am | B10 | King - Court 1 |
Todd Viney
|
Sean Meyers [1]
|
6-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | B11 | King - Court 2 |
Lochie Stratton
|
Sean Meyers [1]
|
7-11, 11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11 |
2024-05-19 10:00am | C1 | King - Court 4 |
Tom Roberts
|
Brent Atkins
|
11-5, 9-11, 14-16, 11-2, 11-9 |
2024-05-19 10:00am | C2 | King - Court 3 |
Alex McArthur [4]
|
Rod Hurd
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8 |
2024-05-19 12:00pm | C3 | King - Court 2 |
Tom Roberts
|
Alex McArthur [4]
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-05-19 11:00am | H1 | King - Court 2 |
Elijah De Vries
|
|