BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | Alexander Bell | No | - |
[1] | Alexander Bell | North West | Nicholas Franken | No | - | |
[2] | Louis Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Kyle Pienaar | No | - |
[2] | Kyle Pienaar | ZA | Fairland | Louis Holtzhausen | No | - |
[3] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | Tristan van der Merwe | No | - | |
[3] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | Evan De Klerk | No | - |
[4] | Alessio Vigoriti | German Country Club | Zian Grobler | No | - | |
[4] | Zian Grobler | Bryanston Parallel Medium School | Alessio Vigoriti | No | - | |
- | phahlamohlaka bokang | Kganya Lepekola | No | - | ||
- | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | Kristian van Gaalen | No | - | |
- | Gregg Rubbers | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Vladimir Ignjatov | No | - |
- | Stephan Nel | Florida Park Tennis Club | Jordan James Haynes | No | - | |
- | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | Stephan Nel | No | - |
- | Kristian van Gaalen | Laerskool Fairland | Anrich Campher | No | - | |
- | Mshudy Mulhango | ZA | Morgan Maré | No | - | |
- | Nathan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Wian Brown | No | - |
- | Wian Brown | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | Nathan Wiggill | No | - |
- | Morgan Maré | ZA | Harmelia Tennis Club | Mshudy Mulhango | No | - |
- | Nathan Botha | ZA | Siphesihle Sibisi | No | - | |
- | Kganya Lepekola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | phahlamohlaka bokang | No | - |
- | Vladimir Ignjatov | ZA | Gregg Rubbers | No | - | |
- | Itumeleng Moses | ZA | Onthatile Masemola | No | - | |
- | Duvan Botha | ZA | Anton Van Wouw Primary | Christo Conradie | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Duvan Botha | No | - |
- | Siphesihle Sibisi | Mount Edmund Christian Brothers College | Nathan Botha | No | - | |
- | Onthatile Masemola | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Itumeleng Moses | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Stephan Nel
Jordan James Haynes
|
Nathan Botha
Siphesihle Sibisi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kristian van Gaalen
Anrich Campher
|
Itumeleng Moses
Onthatile Masemola
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
phahlamohlaka bokang
Kganya Lepekola
|
Christo Conradie
Duvan Botha
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2023-09-23 3:30pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Vladimir Ignjatov
Gregg Rubbers
|
Alessio Vigoriti [4]
Zian Grobler [4]
|
7-5, 4-6, 9-11 |
N/A | A7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Morgan Maré
Mshudy Mulhango
|
Nathan Wiggill
Wian Brown
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-09-24 3:45pm | A9 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Nicholas Franken [1]
Alexander Bell [1]
|
Stephan Nel
Jordan James Haynes
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-09-24 3:45pm | A10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Tristan van der Merwe [3]
Evan De Klerk [3]
|
Kristian van Gaalen
Anrich Campher
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-8 |
2023-09-24 3:45pm | A11 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
phahlamohlaka bokang
Kganya Lepekola
|
Alessio Vigoriti [4]
Zian Grobler [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-09-24 3:45pm | A12 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Morgan Maré
Mshudy Mulhango
|
Kyle Pienaar [2]
Louis Holtzhausen [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-09-25 4:00pm | A13 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Nicholas Franken [1]
Alexander Bell [1]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [3]
Evan De Klerk [3]
|
3-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2023-09-25 4:00pm | A14 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Alessio Vigoriti [4]
Zian Grobler [4]
|
Kyle Pienaar [2]
Louis Holtzhausen [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
TBD | A15 | - |
Tristan van der Merwe [3]
Evan De Klerk [3]
|
Alessio Vigoriti [4]
Zian Grobler [4]
|