C Grade
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | David Byrnes | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Rowena Henery | AU | Macquarie University Squash Club | No | - |
- | Milton Rebeiro | No | - | ||
- | Andy Wong | HK | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Logan Effendi | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Ethan Duhs | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Yoki Samuel | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Ignatius Willathgamuwa | No | - | ||
- | Oliver Horinek | MAASH | No | - | |
- | Darvan Thavendran | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Michael McCauley | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Leonie Forbes | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
- | James Kelly | No | - | ||
- | Benjamin Abeleven | No | - | ||
- | Shalindra Selvadurai | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Nick Walker | GB | Sydney CBD Squash Club | Yes | Nick Walker |
- | Nigel Addison | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Benjamin Boardman | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Kieran Bryant | Hiscoes Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Paris Major | AU | Elanora Squash & Fitness Centre | Yes | Maeghan Wang |
- | Naveen Sanghera | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | David Fleming | AU | MAASH | No | - |
- | Audric PAPPALARDO | FR | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Peter Grace | Bankstown Sports Squash Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Maeghan Wang | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Nick Walker | Knox Grammar | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-28 6:00pm | A2 | MAASH - |
Rowena Henery
|
Milton Rebeiro
|
11-7, 11-5, 11-7 |
2023-04-28 6:00pm | A3 | MAASH - |
Andy Wong
|
Logan Effendi
|
11-6, 11-7, 12-10 |
2023-04-28 7:00pm | A6 | MAASH - |
Ignatius Willathgamuwa
|
Oliver Horinek
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-13, 11-7 |
2023-04-28 7:00pm | A7 | MAASH - |
Nick Walker
|
Darvan Thavendran
|
14-12, 6-11, 9-11, 3-11 |
N/A | A10 | MAASH - |
James Kelly
(Did not play)
|
Benjamin Abeleven
|
Walkover |
2023-04-28 6:30pm | A11 | MAASH - |
Shalindra Selvadurai
|
Benjamin Boardman
|
5-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11 |
2023-04-28 6:00pm | A14 | MAASH - |
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
Maeghan Wang
|
11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 12-14, 11-9 |
2023-04-28 7:30pm | A15 | MAASH - |
David Fleming
|
Naveen Sanghera
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-6 |
2023-04-29 9:00am | A17 | MAASH - |
David Byrnes
|
Rowena Henery
|
11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8 |
2023-04-28 7:30pm | A18 | MAASH - |
Andy Wong
|
Ethan Duhs
|
15-13, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4 |
2023-04-29 10:00am | A19 | MAASH - |
Yoki Samuel
|
Ignatius Willathgamuwa
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-3 |
2023-04-28 8:00pm | A20 | MAASH - |
Darvan Thavendran
|
Michael McCauley
|
11-9, 11-4, 11-4 |
2023-04-29 11:30am | A21 | MAASH - |
Leonie Forbes
|
Benjamin Abeleven
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-6 |
2023-04-29 12:00pm | A22 | MAASH - |
Benjamin Boardman
|
Nigel Addison
|
8-11, 7-11, 0-11 |
2023-04-29 9:30am | A23 | MAASH - |
Kieran Bryant
|
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
6-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2023-04-29 9:30am | A24 | MAASH - |
David Fleming
|
Peter Grace
|
11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11 |
2023-04-29 1:20pm | A25 | MAASH - |
David Byrnes
|
Andy Wong
|
13-11, 11-9, 10-12, 2-11, 10-12 Normal |
2023-04-29 4:00pm | A26 | MAASH - |
Yoki Samuel
|
Darvan Thavendran
|
5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 3-11, 14-12 Normal |
2023-04-29 2:40pm | A27 | MAASH - |
Leonie Forbes
|
Nigel Addison
|
11-4, 13-11, 8-11, 11-5 |
2023-04-29 12:40pm | A28 | MAASH - |
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
Peter Grace
|
12-10, 11-4, 11-6 |
2023-04-29 6:00pm | A29 | MAASH - |
Andy Wong
|
Yoki Samuel
|
11-4, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9 |
2023-04-29 6:00pm | A30 | MAASH - |
Leonie Forbes
|
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
4-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-8, 14-12 |
2023-04-30 2:00pm | A31 | MAASH - |
Andy Wong
|
Leonie Forbes
|
10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 6-11 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Yoki Samuel
|
Audric PAPPALARDO
|
No Result |
2023-04-29 1:20pm | E1 | MAASH - |
Rowena Henery
|
Ethan Duhs
|
12-10, 8-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2023-04-29 4:00pm | E2 | MAASH - |
Ignatius Willathgamuwa
|
Michael McCauley
|
11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2023-04-29 4:00pm | E3 | MAASH - |
Benjamin Abeleven
|
Benjamin Boardman
|
6-11, 7-11, 5-11 |
2023-04-29 4:40pm | E4 | MAASH - |
Kieran Bryant
|
David Fleming
|
6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11 |
2023-04-30 12:40pm | E5 | MAASH - |
Darvan Thavendran
|
Ignatius Willathgamuwa
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-9 |
2023-04-30 12:40pm | E6 | MAASH - |
Benjamin Boardman
|
David Fleming
|
6-11, 3-11, 12-10, 7-11 |
2023-04-30 1:30pm | E7 | MAASH - |
Ignatius Willathgamuwa
|
David Fleming
|
|
N/A | I9 | MAASH - |
Milton Rebeiro
(Did not play)
|
Logan Effendi
|
Walkover |
2023-04-29 8:30am | I10 | MAASH - |
Oliver Horinek
|
Nick Walker
|
6-11, 1-11, 5-11 |
2023-04-29 8:30am | I12 | MAASH - |
Maeghan Wang
|
Naveen Sanghera
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-3 |
2023-04-30 12:00pm | I13 | MAASH - |
Logan Effendi
|
Nick Walker
|
4-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2023-04-30 12:00pm | I14 | MAASH - |
Shalindra Selvadurai
|
Maeghan Wang
|
1-11, 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 9-11 |
2023-04-30 2:30pm | I15 | MAASH - |
Nick Walker
|
Paris Major
|
11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4 |
N/A | C1 | - |
David Byrnes
|
Darvan Thavendran
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | - |
Nigel Addison
(Did not play)
|
Peter Grace
|
Walkover |
2023-04-30 2:30pm | C3 | MAASH - |
David Byrnes
|
Peter Grace
|
11-7, 10-12, 11-13, 11-7, 11-4 |
TBD | F1 | - |
Ignatius Willathgamuwa
|
Benjamin Boardman
|
No Result |
2023-04-30 12:30pm | G1 | MAASH - |
Rowena Henery
|
Michael McCauley
|
11-3, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3 Normal |
N/A | G2 | MAASH - |
Benjamin Abeleven
(Did not play)
|
Kieran Bryant
|
Walkover |
2023-04-30 2:30pm | G3 | MAASH - |
Michael McCauley
|
Kieran Bryant
|
9-11, 4-11, 3-11 |
2023-04-30 12:30pm | J1 | MAASH - |
Logan Effendi
|
Shalindra Selvadurai
|
9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11 |
2023-04-30 12:00pm | K3 | MAASH - |
Oliver Horinek
|
Naveen Sanghera
|
9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 7-11 |